2016 / 2017 Round 3 of UDOM Selected Candidates to Join Undergraduate Degree Programs



2016 / 2017 Round 3 of UDOM Selected Candidates to Join Undergraduate Degree Programs

Below is a list of UDOM Selected Candidates / Applicants for the 2016 / 2017 Academic Year

THE UNIVERSITY OF DODOMA
DIRECTORATE OF UNDERGRADUATE  STUDIES
SELECTED CANDIDATES TO JOIN VARIOUS UNDERGRADUATE DEGREE PROGRAMMES
BATCH 3
1. COLLEGE OF BUSINESS STUDIES AND LAW
1. Bachelor of Arts in Economics (BA – EC)
Sno f4indexno f6indexno Surname FirstName SecondName Sex Entry Mode
1 S1022/0327/2013 S0347/0759/2016 MILANZI SALUM S M Direct
2 S3623/0012/2013 S0913/0522/2016 BILSON JUDITH F Direct
3 S0165/0018/2013 S0165/0527/2016 MLOLA FRANCIS GERVAS M Direct
4 S0233/0014/2013 S0233/0525/2016 MWENGUO CAROLINE P F Direct
5 S3489/0055/2013 S0149/0910/2016 NYANGURA ELIUDI S M Direct
6 S0218/0096/2013 S0221/0820/2016 CHRISTOPHER NYASATU F Direct
7 S0457/0045/2013 S0330/0657/2016 MWINUKA LUSIANA JOHNATHAN F Direct
2. Bachelor of Arts in Economics and Statistics (BA – Eco. Stat)
1 S1966/0023/2013 S0215/0593/2016 NYAKATO DEVOTHA R F Direct
2 S0823/0205/2013 S0823/0613/2016 GASSOMI DICKOSN JOHN M Direct
3. Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)
1 S1599/0049/2013 S1599/0576/2016 BALIGE JANETH J F Direct
2 P0209/0100/2013 S0355/0519/2016 KIMOMWE ARAMJI T M Direct
3 S0308/0086/2013 S0314/0773/2016 WALTER DAVIS M Direct
4 S0168/0023/2013 S4405/0526/2016 WILLIAM EZEKIEL M Direct
5 S1913/0096/2013 S0116/0648/2016 MANDIKE SHUHUDIA HURUMA M Direct
6 S3791/0052/2013 S0330/0646/2016 MWAMBEMBA JACKLINE STANLEY F Direct
7 S4170/0011/2013 S0825/0510/2016 MAFTAH MWAJUMA I F Direct
8 S3536/0059/2013 S0800/0699/2016 MNZAVAS UDEY ABDUL M Direct
9 S4576/0063/2013 S0356/0523/2016 MTUNDU FESTO M M Direct
4. Bachelor of Commerce in Accounting (BCOM – AC)
1 S1670/0027/2013 S0364/0623/2016 KIMARO EVER-LIGHT EVEREST M Direct
2 S3907/0020/2013 S1144/0510/2016 MUTASINGWA DOREEN C F Direct
3 S0643/0096/2013 S0212/0773/2016 BURA OLIVA GURTU F Direct
4 S0921/0187/2012 S3885/0589/2016 HASSANI HASSANI MWANGU M Direct
5 S4493/0121/2013 S0320/0533/2016 JULIUS DAVID M Direct
5. Bachelor of Commerce in Entrepreneurship (BCOM – Entrepreneurship)
1 S1840/0229/2013 S0386/0570/2016 MOLLEL EUGENE WILLIAM M Direct
2 S3643/0014/2013 S0228/0551/2016 MWANJALA DIANA D F Direct
6. Bachelor of Commerce in Finance (BCOM – FN)
1 S2505/0016/2013 S0229/0751/2016 KIULA MAGDALENA GODLOVE F Direct
2 S0531/0003/2013 S0330/0619/2016 SWAI ANTELMA T F Direct
3 S0204/0199/2013 S0204/0530/2016 MANG’ONDI PENDO F Direct
4 S2335/0034/2013 S0158/0504/2016 MUSHAKI AMON ALFRED M Direct
5 S2265/0206/2013 S0302/0544/2016 NDOILE RAJABU RAMADHANI M Direct
7. Bachelor of Commerce in Marketing (BCOM – MKT)
1 S3675/0049/2013 S0201/0850/2016 KINYAIYA LUCY HONEST F Direct
8. Bachelor of Commerce in Procurement and Logistics Management (BCOM – PLM)
1 S1487/0136/2013 P0938/0661/2016 RUBUYE JOSIN J M Direct
9. Bachelor of Commerce in Tourism and Hospitality Management (BCOM – THM)
1 S2803/0299/2010 S0938/0638/2016 MTIBU JAFARI M Direct
10. Bachelor of Law (LLB)
1 S0248/0098/2013 S2499/0898/2016 LIVINGSTONE PRISCILLA G F Direct
11. BCOM in Management Science (Information Systems Management) [BCOM – MS)
1 S3279/0102/2013 S0333/0689/2016 CHACHA JULIUS M Direct
2 S1088/0032/2013 S0328/0761/2016 KATUNZI IRENE J F Direct
3 S1522/0003/2013 S0818/0505/2016 BUMVIYE ALICE HERRY F Direct
4 S0938/0097/2013 S0938/0635/2016 MICHAEL ERNEST M Direct
5 S0434/0100/2013 S0857/0696/2016 LYAKI ITUWENE M Direct
6 S0135/0165/2013 S0147/0797/2016 JONAS SALEHE M Direct
12. Bachelor of Arts in History
1 S3838/0070/2013 S1043/0516/2016 MBISE CIVIAN SADIKIEL M Direct
2 S1071/0358/2012 S0351/0800/2015 NGALIWATA IBRAHIM R M Direct
3 S4193/0018/2013 S4193/0585/2016 KAAYA GLORIA A F Direct
13. Bachelor of Arts in Literature
1 S2315/0021/2013 S0692/0514/2016 MAKOYE DIANA ENGREBETH F Direct
2. COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
1. Bachelor of Arts in Environmental Disaster Management
1 S0883/0007/2013 S0713/0514/2016 ADELITUS IRENE F Direct
2. Bachelor of Arts in Development Studies (BA – DS)
1 S3396/0047/2013 S4646/0572/2016 LUCASI RIVETA M Direct
2 S0306/0198/2008 S0465/0680/2012 IKUJA FADHIL J M Direct
3. Bachelor of Arts with Education
1 S4004/0321/2013 S0347/0841/2016 HABIBU ISMAIL M M Direct
4. Bachelor of Arts in Philosophy and Political Science (BA Phil & PS)
1 S0339/0070/2013 S0314/0700/2016 PETER ALBERT M Direct
5. Bachelor of Arts in Oriental Languages (BA in Arabic)
1 S0188/0058/2013 S0188/0555/2016 KIOGA SADA ABDALLAH F Direct
6. Bachelor of Arts in Oriental Languages (BA in Chinese)
1 S0806/0189/2013 S0622/0521/2016 JUMA ZAKIA RAMADHANI F Direct
7. Bachelor of Arts in Public Administration (BA – PA)
1 S0328/0046/2013 S0949/0522/2016 NKYA GRACE RONALD F Direct
8. Bachelor of Arts in French
1 S1599/0069/2013 S0222/0652/2016 DEREFA LULU K F Direct
3. COLLEGE OF NATURAL AND MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES
1. Bachelor of Science in Mathematics
1 S2993/0009/2013 S0152/0562/2016 KIBUGA LILLA MHUNZE M Direct
2 S0965/0097/2013 S0360/0570/2016 PETRO AMOS M Direct
3 S3867/0049/2013 S0220/0566/2016 MAMSERY LINDA RESPIGIUS F Direct
4 S2103/0007/2013 S1454/0583/2016 MZUMBWE HONGERA J F Direct
2. Bachelor of Science in Statistics
1 S2538/0235/2010 S0629/0686/2014 LEONARD NICKSON KIPIKA M Direct
4. COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
1. Bachelor of Education in Psychology
1 S1728/0069/2013 S0812/0595/2016 NYALAKA GEORGE H M Direct
2 S1239/0059/2007 P0330/0707/2016 JUMA MALIGENDE M Direct
3 S1453/0105/2013 P0211/0574/2016 BURA DAUDI E M Direct
4 S2840/0018/2013 S1051/0572/2016 MARENGA MARIAGORETH NDESHILO F Direct
2. Bachelor of Education in Guidance and Counselling
1 S1629/0035/2013 s0103/0661/2016 ELIAS FEDRIC M Direct
2 S0965/0124/2013 S0143/0618/2016 MADUHU EMMANUEL M Direct
3 S2297/0071/2013 S0355/0520/2016 MAPANDE ATHUMANI MOHAMEDI M Direct
4 S1086/0050/2013 S0527/0604/2016 MBULUMA LUCA CHARLES M Direct
5 S1011/0047/2013 P0379/0574/2016 MASSAWE ROSEMARY F Direct
3. Bachelor of Education with ICT
1 S0579/0095/2013 S0857/0701/2016 EMMANUEL JEREMIAH M Direct
2 S1114/0070/2013 S0607/0524/2016 JUMA MALIKI M Direct
3 S0932/0029/2013 S0151/0795/2016 PETRO CHARLES M Direct
4 S0782/0219/2013 S0818/0616/2016 MEENA GODSON M Direct
5 S1773/0123/2013 S0123/0759/2016 HUSSEIN RAMADHANI M Direct
6 S1144/0202/2012 S0610/0574/2015 KIGULA ZAKAYO M Direct
7 S2270/0096/2011 S0150/0568/2014 SAMSONI KIBUGA PHOCUS M Direct
8 S1023/0056/2013 S0139/0577/2016 RAJABU MZEE M Direct
9 S3461/0118/2011 S0769/0566/2014 BOSCO NUHU KUBEBA M Direct
10 S1835/0133/2013 S1098/0528/2016 MAGIGE EMMANUEL M Direct
11 S1608/0259/2013 S0613/0554/2016 NG’HUMBA JOHN F M Direct
12 S1708/0120/2013 S1344/0566/2016 PETER WILHELIMU MKAMBA M Direct
13 S0451/0056/1991 S0134/0633/1994 DAUDI NICHOLAUS M Direct
4. Bachelor of Education in Commerce
1 S2343/0011/2013 S0203/0773/2016 UDOBA SARAH DOMINICK F Direct
2 S0194/0043/2013 S0449/0568/2016 MALIMI MARIAM MOSES F Direct
5. COLLEGE OF INFORMATICS AND VIRTUAL EDUCATION
1. Bachelor of Science in Computer and Information Security
1 S2661/0060/2013 s0109/0622/2016 LUSANA ZACHARIA M Direct
2 S0184/0066/2013 S0692/0624/2016 MASSAWE ERICK ROBERT M Direct
2. Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
1 S4113/0037/2013 S0147/0588/2016 IBRAHIM IBRAHIM HAMZA M Direct
2 S2352/0021/2013 S0692/0617/2016 KIHAULE ADOLF LUSEKELO M Direct
3 S3033/0071/2013 S0823/0607/2016 MACHA UPENDO F Direct
4 S0256/0018/2013 S0249/0559/2016 BYARUGABA IRENE JASSON F Direct
5 S2870/0065/2012 S0108/0633/2015 ZEPHANIA JOHN M M Direct
6 S1912/0032/2013 S0115/0524/2016 WILLIAM ABEID M Direct
7 S0330/0180/2013 S0120/0967/2016 MINGA GWAKISA FABIANO M Direct
3. Bachelor of Science in ICT Mediated Content Development. (B.Sc.in ICT-MCD)
1 S0526/0140/2013 S0857/0610/2016 MWACHA WITNESS ERASMOS F Direct
2 S2178/0118/2013 S0109/0698/2016 MALAKI MNYETI M Direct
3 S0316/0342/2013 S0316/0658/2016 MILLES JACKSON M Direct
4 S0306/0048/2013 S0857/0547/2016 JUMA HAWA W F Direct
5 S3194/0051/2011 S0443/0678/2016 SANTUS RAYMOND MISHAGARO M Direct
6 P4016/0083/2013 S0485/1070/2016 SOKA RICHARD JOSEPH M Direct
7 S2356/0085/2013 S0338/0553/2016 CHACHA YUSUPH L M Direct
8 S1774/0265/2013 S0332/0737/2016 MASWE PASCHAL W M Direct
9 S3704/0032/2011 S0324/0616/2014 NOEL MARKO M Direct
10 S0188/0073/2013 S0671/0541/2016 KHALFAN ABUBAKAR SULAIMAN M Direct
4. Bachelor of Science in Multimedia Technology & Animation (B.Sc.in MTA)
1 S0640/0082/2013 S0330/0684/2016 EDWARD DEODATH K M Direct
2 S0681/0051/2013 S0413/0507/2016 SHITINDI AUGUSTINO M Direct
3 S4506/0208/2013 S0347/0737/2016 VICTOR FRANK J M Direct
4 S0542/0095/2013 S1043/0614/2016 AMIRI MWANAIDI C F Direct
5 S4154/0038/2013 S0818/0615/2016 KAVISHE GODLISTEN M M Direct
6 S0358/0059/2013 S0103/0581/2016 NAYOPA MUKSINI SELEMAN M Direct
5. Bachelor of Science in Software Engineering
1 S1094/0214/2012 S0109/0778/2015 HASHIM MNESA ASHKU M Direct
6. Bachelor of Science in Telecommunications Engineering Direct
1 S3715/0198/2013 S0133/0792/2016 OCTAVIAN JACOB T M Direct
6. COLLEGE OF EARTH SCIENCES
1. Bachelor of Science in Environmental Engineering
1 S1366/0036/2013 S5114/0522/2016 BURHAN ABDULRAHIM HASSAN M Direct

 

Sponsored Links

Leave a Comment