Busitema University Government Sponsorship Admission List 2016 / 2017

By | December 3, 2016

Busitema University Government Sponsorship Admission List 2016 / 2017

Visit Admission Lists for Universities in Uganda for the admissions lists of all the universities in Uganda

Sponsored

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF AGRICULTURAL MECHANIZATIONAL & IRRIGATION ENGINEERING

S/n

INDEX NO

NAME

 

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

WT

1

U0952/519

KASAWULI Dirisa

AMI

2015

M

U

16

KENNEDY SS, KAMPALA

45.3

2

U0458/575

AKANYA Majid

AMI

2014

M

U

73

KITEBI S.S

44.6

3

U0708/503

MWESIGWA Joseph

AMI

2015

M

U

24

ST. KIRIGWAJJO SS, KARUGUUZA

43.9

4

U0065/622

TENDO Hope

AMI

2015

F

U

55

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.2

5

U0002/542

TUMWESIGYE Alex

AMI

2015

M

U

65

IBANDA SECONDARY SCHOOL

43

6

U0041/650

SONKO Ernest

AMI

2015

M

U

33

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.5

7

U2061/503

ADONG Diana

AMI

2015

F

U

76

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL, ANNEX

41

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AAGRO-PROCESSING ENGINEERING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

U1223/640

OCAYA Emmanuel Felix

APE

2015

M

U

08

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

46

2

U1155/503

MWESIGWA Ambrose

APE

2015

M

U

69

CRANE H S, KITINTALE

43.7

3

U0387/628

KAYONGO John Paul

APE

2015

M

U

55

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

42.3

4

U1354/572

ADIGA Raymond

APE

2015

M

U

03

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

41.9

5

U1085/531

LALOBO Matthew Odongpiny

APE

2015

M

U

08

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

41.7

6

U0083/696

MIREMBE Angel

APE

2015

F

U

21

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

40.7

7

U1223/636

NAMUYIGA Denise

APE

2015

F

U

16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

39.7

8

U1873/570

ATUKUNDA Miriam

APE

2015

F

U

06

ST. AGNES GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

39.7

 

 

BACHELOR OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND MANAGEMENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

U2929/618

BUKENYA Robert

APM

2015

M

U

55

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

40.9

2

U2163/505

SSEMPEWO Richard

APM

2015

M

U

45

ST. JOHN’S COLLEGE MPIGI

40.4

3

U2236/601

AGUTI Grace

APM

2015

F

U

48

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

38.8

4

U0801/534

KABENGE Joel

APM

2015

M

U

16

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

38.8

5

U0860/504

KATEGANO Hamis

APM

2015

M

U

101

KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL

38.8

6

U2720/519

NUWAGABA Godwin

APM

2015

M

U

50

ST. CHARLES LWANGA SEMINARY

37.9

7

U0053/508

BABIRYE Blessed

APM

2015

F

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

35.9

 

 

BACHELOR OF COMPUTER ENGINEERING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

U2032/619

KARUNGI Prunella Nelsen

BCT

2015

F

U

12

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

45.8

2

U1034/517

MAKUMBI Shafic

BCT

2015

M

U

16

BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, KITEBI

45.4

3

U0052/749

TURYAHEBWA Victor

BCT

2015

M

U

72

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

45.3

4

U2032/740

ONEN Felix

BCT

2015

M

U

108

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

45.2

5

U0505/550

KYAZZE Walid

BCT

2015

M

U

55

KITENDE S S

45

6

U1014/526

NAKALYANGO Molly

BCT

2015

F

U

33

ARCHBISHOP KIWANUKA SS, KITOVU

44.9

7

U0387/652

NABADDA Joan

BCT

2015

F

U

55

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

44.7

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

U1607/505

KAYISO Suman

BNS

2015

M

U

23

SEAT OF WISDOM SS, KASAWO

46.1

2

U0025/588

NAKANWAGI Dorothy

BNS

2015

F

U

16

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.2

3

U1224/817

NAKAWUKI Ashley Winfred

BNS

2015

F

U

55

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

41.8

 

 

DIPLOMA IN AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

U0080/670

MUYAMBI Amos

DAG

2015

M

U

12

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

37.3

2

U2339/574

KAMANZI Shema Amandin

DAG

2015

M

U

55

ST. MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

34.9

3

U1207/501

AKUGIZIBWE Adolf

DAG

2015

M

U

09

BETHANY HIGH SCH. KAMPALA

32.1

4

U2146/587

SSEGUJJA Nania

DAG

2015

M

U

51

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

31.7

S/n

INDEX NO

NAME

 

 

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

WT

5

U0346/566

ARIPO Antony

 

DAG

2015

M

U

72

ST.JOSEPH’S VOC. SCH., MBARARA

31.3

6

U0602/571

NABIMANYA Lynn

 

DAG

2015

F

U

50

ST. JEROME S S, RUKUNGIRI

31

7

U0564/579

NASHABA Pronah

 

DAG

2015

F

U

50

BUBANGIZI S S

29.7

 

 

 

DIPLOMA IN GINNING ENGINEERING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

U0334/611

ATUHAIRE Eustine

 

DGE

2015

F

U

37

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

38.5

2

U0065/580

AJAMBO Victoria

 

DGE

2015

F

U

32

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

32.8

3

U0964/522

KASOMA Emmanuel

 

DGE

2015

M

U

55

BP.CYPRIAN H.SCHOOL KYABAKADDE

32.4

4

U0084/590

KARUNGI Peninah

 

DGE

2015

F

U

13

MPANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

28.7

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MINING ENGINEERING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

U0505/563

MIIRO Mathias

 

MEB

2015

M

U

55

KITENDE S S

44

2

U0064/593

SSEBOWA Anthony

 

MEB

2015

M

U

90

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

42.7

3

U0169/620

OMIRAMBE James

 

MEB

2015

M

U

09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

42.5

4

U0387/648

MULONDO Emmanuel

 

MEB

2015

M

U

16

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

42.3

5

U0004/657

NANGOMA Yudaya Nassali

 

MEB

2015

F

U

16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

42

6

U1732/716

ASIIMWE Democius

 

MEB

2015

M

U

84

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

41.3

7

U0505/620

NAMUYANJA Lydia

 

MEB

2015

F

U

55

KITENDE S S

40.8

8

U1085/529

KOMAGUM Sharon

 

MEB

2015

F

U

82

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

37.9

 

 

BACHELOR OF MEDICINE AND BACHELOR OF SURGERY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

U0763/614

KANYIKE Andrew Marvin

 

MED

2015

M

U

55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

49.4

2

U0048/878

SSENNYONJO Rogers

 

MED

2015

M

U

86

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.9

3

U1879/649

MALUSU Julius

 

MED

2015

M

U

11

JINJA PROGRESSIVE SS

46.6

4

U0027/585

NATAGALU Francis

 

MED

2015

M

U

52

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

46.5

5

U1224/968

TURINAWE Ananias

 

MED

2015

M

U

50

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

46.4

6

U0077/831

WANDERA Ronald

 

MED

2015

M

U

07

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.3

7

U3297/570

KAYIWA Johnbosco

 

MED

2015

M

U

86

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

46.2

8

U0025/572

MAWANDA Abdul Nasser

 

MED

2014

M

U

81

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.9

9

U1379/517

AKWENY Esther

 

MED

2015

F

U

35

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

45.1

10

U0083/690

KYARIKUNDA Rossette

 

MED

2015

F

U

12

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

44.9

11

U2236/582

SEBWAMI Paul

 

MED

2015

M

U

25

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

44.5

12

U0828/603

SHABOMWE Rodgers

 

MED

2014

M

U

06

ST.MARY’S VOC SCH, KYAMUHUNGA

44.5

13

U0053/517

KALEMA Godfrey

 

MED

2015

M

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.5

14

U1224/714

LUTWAMA Dinah Maria

 

MED

2015

F

U

36

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

43.2

15

U1224/869

NASIRUMBI Brenda

 

MED

2015

F

U

07

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

43

16

U1947/585

MUKUNDUFITE Judith

 

MED

2015

F

U

26

CLEVERLAND HIGH SCHOOL

43

17

U1354/578

OWEMBABAZI Shebah

 

MED

2015

F

U

19

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

42.5

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NATURAL RESOURCE ECONOMICS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

U0084/522

JANUARY Ronald

 

NRE

2014

M

U

13

MPANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.5

2

U3297/530

KAMASHAZI Kellen

 

NRE

2015

F

U

33

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

44.4

3

U2929/683

NAKISEKKA Gladys

 

NRE

2015

F

U

72

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

43.9

4

U1998/580

MUNYAMBABAZI John

 

NRE

2015

M

U

69

NYABIKONI S.S.S

43.4

5

U1044/528

MUSOBYA Moses

 

NRE

2014

M

U

79

AGAPE SEC. SCHOOL BUSEMBATIA

42.3

6

U0077/669

MUSWABU Ayubu

 

NRE

2015

M

U

37

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.5

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE EDUCATION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

U1079/514

ASIKU Francis

 

SCE

2015

M

U

03

JINJA MODERN S.S.

41.9

2

U0742/667

HASAHYA Sharif

 

SCE

2015

M

U

63

KAKUNGULU MEM. SCH., KAMPALA

40.1

3

U2222/516

WOKANYASI Benjamin

 

SCE

2015

M

U

87

BUGISU HIGH SCHOOL

40.1

4

U0096/704

NAMBAFU Benjamin

 

SCE

2015

M

U

87

ROCK HIGH SCHOOL, TORORO

39.3

5

U2174/501

ADOCOR Deogratius

 

SCE

2015

M

U

48

HILL VIEW COLLEGE, BULANGIRA

39.3

6

U0110/507

BABYALE Sandra Rebecca

 

SCE

2015

F

U

100

BUKOYO SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.6

7

U1224/883

NIMUSIIMA Mackline

 

SCE

2015

F

U

69

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

38.6

S/n

INDEX NO

NAME

 

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

WT

8

U1342/627

NABAASA Merable

SCE

2015

F

U

12

KABALE BRAINSTORM HIGH SCHOOL

37.9

9

U0050/513

KAMEDE Mariam

SCE

2015

F

U

93

TORORO GIRLS’ SCHOOL

37.9

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TEXTILE ENGINEERING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

U1998/509

AINEBYONA Ronald

TEX

2015

M

U

12

NYABIKONI S.S.S

45.3

2

U0564/511

AKATUKWASA Abert

TEX

2015

M

U

103

BUBANGIZI S S

44.2

3

U1447/504

NAMIREMBE Suzan

TEX

2015

F

U

32

MITA COLLEGE KAWEMPE

43

4

U1017/502

NSIIMIRE Mercy

TEX

2015

F

U

112

KABALE TRINITY COLLEGE

42.7

5

U2442/582

OCHULU Emmanuel

TEX

2015

M

U

54

ROCK HIGH SCHOOL

42.3

6

U0896/502

ISABIRYE Erick Joel

TEX

2015

M

U

35

ST.PETER’S SS, NAALYA

42.3

7

U0038/599

ECHODU Jorem

TEX

2015

M

U

106

TESO COLLEGE, ALOET

42.1

8

U0387/612

BIRUNGI Eva Kalinte

TEX

2015

F

U

55

ST.PETER’S S S, NSAMBYA

41.5

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

U0053/884

OUMA Denish Rosdell

WAR

2014

M

U

27

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.8

2

U0962/523

KIKABI Aggrey Edward

WAR

2015

M

U

24

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

48.8

3

U0801/570

KIYEMBA Edward

WAR

2015

M

U

35

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

47.5

4

U0438/507

KASOZI Fahad

WAR

2015

M

U

33

KIJJABWEMI S . S.

47.3

5

U0438/501

SSERWANJI Flujensio

WAR

2015

M

U

33

KIJJABWEMI S . S.

47.2

6

U0009/620

KEMANZI Bright

WAR

2015

F

U

06

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

41.9

7

U0512/687

NANKYA Scovia

WAR

2015

F

U

23

NAMAGABI S S

41.8

8

U0093/572

NABULYA Rhemah

WAR

2015

F

U

55

ENTEBBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.7

9

U0077/903

NALIKA Waldah Asmah

WAR

2015

F

U