Busitema University Private Admission List Postgraduate 2016 / 2017



Busitema University Private Admission List Postgraduate 2016 / 2017

Visit Admission Lists for Universities in Uganda for the admissions lists of all the universities in Uganda

BUSITEMA UNIVERSITY

OFFICE OF THE ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR POST-GRADUATE ADMISSIONS (PRIVATE)

Sn

Regno

Names

Sex

Ctry

District

Prog

MASTER OF EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT

1

BU/GS16/EDM/1

AKATEGEKA EDEN

M

U

Kabarole

EDM

2

BU/GS16/EDM/2

AKELLO ROSE

F

U

Tororo

EDM

3

BU/GS16/EDM/3

AMUGA YOJOSAN

M

U

Tororo

EDM

4

BU/GS16/EDM/4

AWORI SYLVIA

F

U

Tororo

EDM

5

BU/GS16/EDM/5

ECHEGEM JOSEPH

M

U

Amuria

EDM

6

BU/GS16/EDM/6

HASAHYA MULONGO DAUDI

M

U

Butaleja

EDM

7

BU/GS16/EDM/7

KYADIDA ADDI

M

U

Iganga

EDM

8

BU/GS16/EDM/11

OKETCHO EMMANUEL JAMES

M

U

Tororo

EDM

9

BU/GS16/EDM/8

TAWULIRA ZADOK GIDEON

M

U

Pallisa

EDM

10

BU/GS16/EDM/9

TENGERA PATRICK

M

U

Busia

EDM

11

BU/GS16/EDM/10

WANDERA EUSTANCE

M

U

Busia

EDM

MASTERS OF SCIENCE IN CLIMATE CHANGE AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT

1

BU/GS16/MCC/1

ATALLA JOAN ANGOM

F

U

Apac

MCC

2

BU/GS16/MCC/2

ATTO FRANCISCA KISEMBO

F

U

Gulu

MCC

3

BU/GS16/MCC/3

AWORI MARY IMMACULATE

F

U

Busia

MCC

4

BU/GS16/MCC/4

BASALIZA EDIGAR

M

U

Kabarole

MCC

5

BU/GS16/MCC/5

CHEKWOTI IRENE

F

U

Kapchorwa

MCC

6

BU/GS16/MCC/6

CHEMUSTO SAMUEL

M

U

Kapchorwa

MCC

7

BU/GS16/MCC/7

ENEKU ADIMA GORDON

M

U

Arua

MCC

8

BU/GS16/MCC/8

EWAJU EMMANUEL

M

U

Sorot

MCC

9

BU/GS16/MCC/9

KATULINDE WICKLIFFE

M

U

Hoima

MCC

10

BU/GS16/MCC/10

KIZITO ERICK

M

U

Wakiso

MCC

11

BU/GS16/MCC/11

MIJUMBI DEOGRATIAS

M

U

Hoima

MCC

12

BU/GS16/MCC/12

MUGANZA EMMANUEL

M

U

Bugiri

MCC

13

BU/GS16/MCC/13

MUSENERO BENARD

M

U

Kaliro

MCC

14

BU/GS16/MCC/14

MUTAMBULI RICHARD

M

U

Pallisa

MCC

15

BU/GS16/MCC/15

MUTEGEKI JACKSON

M

U

Hoima

MCC

16

BU/GS16/MCC/16

NAIGAGA ESTHER

F

U

Mayuge

MCC

Page 1 of 2

Sn

Regno

Names

Sex

Ctry

District

Prog

17

BU/GS16/MCC/17

NATURINDA ZERUBABEELI

M

U

Isingiro

MCC

18

BU/GS16/MCC/18

NYANGOMA IMMELDAH

F

U

Hoima

MCC

19

BU/GS16/MCC/19

ODWORI DANIEL

M

U

Namayingo

MCC

20

BU/GS16/MCC/20

ONYANGA PATRICK

M

U

Otuke

MCC

21

BU/GS16/MCC/21

OTIM FAUSTINE CHARLES OBEKE

M

U

Bukedea

MCC

22

BU/GS16/MCC/22

SEMAMBO MUHAMMAD

M

U

Kampala

MCC

23

BU/GS16/MCC/23

TUMWA SILVER

M

U

Manafwa

MCC

24

BU/GS16/MCC/24

WANYAMA PETER

M

U

Busia

MCC

MASTER OF COMPUTER FORENSICS

1

BU/GS16/MCF/1

BUNJO PHILIP

M

U

Mukono

MCF

2

BU/GS16/MCF/2

HALONGO GODFREY

M

U

Butaleja

MCF

3

BU/GS16/MCF/3

IKWAP FLAVIA AGATHA

F

U

Kumi

MCF

4

BU/GS16/MCF/4

KAYIMA HENRY

M

U

Mukono

MCF

5

BU/GS16/MCF/5

KEERERA WARREN OUNDO

M

U

Busia

MCF

6

BU/GS16/MCF/6

KISEMBO MOSES ISAAC

M

U

Apac

MCF

7

BU/GS16/MCF/7

NAFUYE IVAN

M

U

Mbale

MCF

8

BU/GS16/MCF/8

ORYANG KENETH

M

U

Lira

MCF

9

BU/GS16/MCF/9

OSINDE WILBROAD

M

U

Tororo

MCF

MASTERS OF SCIENCE IN IRRIGATION AND DRAINAGE ENGINEERING

1

BU/GS16/MID/6

ASAYA ANDREW PETER

M

U

Tororo

MID

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INDUSTRIAL MATHEMATICS

1

BU/GS16/MIM/1

AKABWAI FILBERT

M

U

Katakwi

MIM

2

BU/GS16/MIM/2

ESEMU JOSEPH NOAH

M

U

Serere

MIM

3

BU/GS16/MIM/3

OBALO KENT

M

U

Lamwo

MIM

4

BU/GS16/MIM/4

TIBIGAMBWA KENETH

M

U

Buliisa

MIM

MASTER OF MEDICINE, INTERNAL MEDICINE

1

BU/GS16/MMM/1

ASIO SARAH

F

U

Kumi

MMM

2

BU/GS16/MMM/2

EBONU ERIC KIZITO

M

U

Kaberamaido

MMM

Sponsored Links