First List of MAK Diploma Entry Government Admission List 2017 – 2018

By | July 13, 2017

First List of MAK Diploma Entry Government Admission List 2017 – 2018

First List of Makerere University  Diploma Entry Government Admission List

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT ADMISSIONS FOR 2017/2018 ACADEMIC YEAR

DIPLOMA HOLDERS’ SCHEME-GOVERNMENT- SPONSORSHIP

(FIRST LIST)

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMMES

COLLEGE OF HEALTH SCIENCES

NAME

SEX

CTRY DISTRICT

PROG.

1 BUSIKU Silagi

M

U

SIRONKO

BSL

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURAL & ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES

2 KUGONZA Peter

M

U

WAKISO

BMT

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING,DESIGN, ART& TECHNOLOGY

3

NABAWANUKA Gorreti

F

U

MUKONO

ARC

4

AYO Brian

M

U

KAMPALA

ELE

5

NVIIRI Yusuf

M

U

WAKISO

ELE

6

OTTO Denis Lukweli

M

U

AMURU

CIV

7

ORIEK Alfred

M

U

HOIMA

CIV

8

MUGALU Edward

M

U

KAMPALA

MEC

9

LODU Anthony

M

U

ADJUMANI

SQS

10

NANSASI Allen

F

U

LWENGO

SLE

11

KASOZI Patrick

M

U

KAMPALA

CMP

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

12

MUHUMUZA Patrick

M

U

WAKISO

STA

13

MWEBAZE Aggrey

M

U

HOIMA

BBS

14

OKALANY George

M

U

KUMI

DEC

15

NAMATOVU Joan

F

U

KAMPALA

COE

16

TUMWIJUKYE Godfrey

M

U

RUKUNGIRI

COE

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

17

KAMBUGU Anthony

M

U

MPIGI

MUS

18

SSALI Moses

M

U

LUWEERO

BCO

19

BAMWAGALE Disan

M

U

MUKONO

SOC

20

SSEWAKIRYANGA Enock

M

U

WAKISO

BIP

COLLEGE OF NATURAL SCIENCES

21

BUYUNGO Richard

M

U

KAMPALA

SCB

22

ONJIMA Lawrence

M

U

MUKONO

BFS

COLLEGE OF COMPUTING AND INFORMATION SCIENCES

23

AKOL David

M

U

BUKEDEA

CSC

24

NABULIME Lilian

F

U

KIBOGA

BRA

COLLEGE OF VETERINARY MEDICINE,ANIMAL RESOURCES & BIOSECURI

25 BALUNGI Livingstone M U NAKASONGOLA BAP

MAKERERE UNIVERISTY BUSINESS SCHOOL

26

DADA Isaac

M

U

KOBOKO

COM

27

KYALIMPA Gerald

M

U

KISORO

COM

28

TENYWA Salim

M

U

IGANGA

COM

29

AMUMPAIRE Irene

F

U

BUSHENYI

BBD

30

KABONGE Charles

M

U

LUWEERO

BBD

31

KATUMWESIGYE Anthony

M

U

NTUNGAMO

BIB

32

KIBUUKA Ayub

M

U

MUKONO

BLH

33

NANTEGE Sarah Pamela

F

U

WAKISO

BES

34

LUBANGA Musitafa

M

U

IGANGA

BBC

35

BARASA Alexander

M

U

BUSIA

BBC

36

SSERUNJOJI Samuel

M

U

BUIKWE

BBC

37

BIIRA Rosette Amelia

F

U

KASESE

BIM

38

YIGA Deo

M

U

MITYANA

PSM

SCHOOL OF LAW

39

KIWANO Eliab Christian

M

U

SIRONKO

LAW

40

SEMATIMBA Ahmed

M

U

WAKISO

LAW

See Also

Sponsored

Makerere University Admission Lists (All)

Sponsored

International Scholarships for Ugandans to Study Abroad