HKMU Students Selected to Join Bachelor of Science in Nursing Pre-Service Programme 2016/2017



HKMU Students Selected to Join Bachelor of Science in Nursing Pre-Service Programme 2016/2017

On behalf of Hubert Kairuki Memorial University, I am happy to announce that the following candidates have been selected to join Bachelor of Science in Nursing Pre-Service Programme (BScN) at HKMU, for the academic year 2016/2017. S e l e c t e d c a n d i d a t e s a r e r e q u e s t e d to confirm whether they will report or not by 14th October 2016.

NAMES OF SELECTED BScN STUDENTS FOR 2016/2017, FIRST AND SECOND SELECTION

SN

SURNAME

FIRST NAME

SECOND NAME

SEX

1

JUMA

ABDULLAHIMU

M

2

MKOJERA

ALLY

YOENI

M

3

FARAHAN

AMINA

MUSSA

F

4

HAULE

ANNA

GODLOVE

F

5

HERERICO

ANTHONY

M

6

SANGA

ARON

M

7

SIMA

AYUBU

ELIASI

M

8

CHAMBWANI

BERNARD

RASHID

M

9

MAGAI

CHRISTER

F

10

ERASTO

DANIEL

M

11

MMBAGA

EFREM

MIKAEL

M

12

NGOMAGI

EMILY

JAMES

M

13

KILANGA

EMMANUEL

JOSTAR

M

14

MBEKURE

ENGINAI

L

M

15

NJOWOKA

ESTHER

G

F

1

16

MWANJA

FAITH

IPYANA

F

17

TUNZE

FARAJI

J

M

18

ROBERT

FRANK

M

19

FAUSTIN

GETRUDE

KITUTU

F

20

FERDINAND

GRATION

M

21

GILAGIZA

HAWA

ISSA

F

22

NNAUYO

HEGA

M

23

ABASI

ISMAIL

M

24

LOSSI

ISSA

ISSAYA

M

25

MERCHADES

JOYCE

F

26

BIHABANSI

JULIANO

JOHN

M

27

RESPIKIUS

JUSTINE

M

28

OMBEN

KING

M

29

MAGAFU

KUBANGA

Y

M

30

LUDENZI

LIGHTNESS

J

F

31

RUKAMBURA

LUCIA

Y

F

32

MWITA

MANG’ERA

M

M

33

MUNISI

MARY

F

34

NELSON

MICHAEL

M

35

KILIMBA

MICHAEL

DEODATUS

M

36

SIKAMKONO

MUSA

M

37

NGASSA

MUSSA

M

38

AHMAD

NAFISAT

YUSUF

F

39

MBWANA

NAIMA

A

F

40

NASSOR

NAIMA

M

F

41

KIMARIO

NEEMA

P

F

42

MIHAMBO

NEEMA

F

43

MTAMA

NEEMA

GODSON

F

44

MNGODO

NELSON

M

45

TWEVE

NURU

NOEL

F

46

JOSHUA

PASCHAL

M

47

RAPHAEL

PAULINA

MSETI

F

48

BIRORUBIHOLE

PETRONILLA

F

49

KIRAVU

RASHID

MICHAEL

M

50

SILAS

REBECA

D

F

51

LAMECK

REHEMA

F

52

NKUNGU

REHEMA

OMARY

F

53

MDOE

RHODA

MARTIN

F

54

KILASI

ROIDA

VERNANSI

F

55

MTONO

ROMANA

PROSPER

F

56

HASSAN

SAFIA

A

F

2

57

JUMANNE

SAID

M

58

SALEHE

SOPHIA

F

59

ERASTO

SPORA

F

60

KALINDA

STEVEN

M

61

SULTAN

SULTAN

HAMISI

M

62

NURU

SUMA

MOHAMEDI

M

63

MEHITA

SUZANA

F

64

JULIUS

SYLVESTER

LUSWETULA

M

65

MNZAVA

TUMAINI

CLEMENTI

M

66

KISIMA

WILIAM

NIWAKOELI

M

67

MOSHINGI

YANNE

WILDA

F

68

ZABRONI

YERUSA

MAWAZO

F

PROF. MOSHI NTABAYE

DEPUTY VICE CHANCELLOR FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS 7TH OCTOBER 2016

 

Sponsored Links

Leave a Comment