Welcome to Ugfacts.net/ke. On this page you will find details on the following topics

KUCCPS Admission Letters KUCCPS Student Portal KUCCPS Admission Lists
FREE KNEC KCSE Past Papers FREE KNEC KCPE Past Papers List of All Past Papers 
Fees Structure for 2021-2022 KNEC KCPE KNEC KCSE
Intakes and Admissions 2021-2022 List of Courses Offered Latest Jobs in Kenya 2021-2022
TVET Applications 2021-2022 TSC KNUT
KDF Recruitment Kenya Police Recruitment Kenya Prisons Service Recruitment

Your Opinions and Questions Matter. Kindly leave your comments below and we shall attend to you promptly.

2021 Kenya Defence Forces Recruitment – KDF Recruitment 2021 Dates – KDF Recruitment 2021 – KDF Recruitment Dates and Centres



2021 Kenya Defence Forces Recruitment – KDF Recruitment 2021 Dates – KDF Recruitment 2021 – KDF Recruitment Dates and Centres.

 

Defence Ministry Announces KDF Recruitment Dates February 2021!





 

Kenya Defence Forces Advertisement for Recruitment of General Service Officer Cadets and Specialist Officers – February 2021 KDF Jobs.

 





Advertisement for Recruitment of General Service Officer (GSO) Cadets, Specialist Officers, General Duty Recruits, Tradesmen/Women and Defence Forces Constables into the Kenya Defence Forces.

1. The Kenya Defence Forces (KDF) is pleased to announce to the general public the recruitment of General Service Officer (GSO) Cadets and Specialist Officers General Duty Recruits, Tradesmen/Women and Defence Forces Constables into the Kenya Defence Forces which is scheduled to take place in the month of February 2021.

 

2. Corruption.

Bribery and other acts of corruption are against the law. All persons presenting themselves for recruitment purposes with fake/falsified documents or caught engaging in any corrupt activity shall be arrested and prosecuted.

If you accept to be conned, you will lose your money or property and go to jail; it has happened to many citizens during past recruitment.

Do not waste your money and risk imprisonment NO ONE can influence the recruitment process.

Report any suspicious activities/conmen to the nearest police station or a military camp. KDF recruitment is absolutely FREE TO ALL.

 

3. Prospective candidates willing to join Kenya Defence Forces MUST meet the following conditions and education qualifications:

 

Conditions

  • Be Kenyan citizens with no dual citizenship.
  • Be in possession of a valid Kenyan National Identity Card. Additionally, four (4) copies of National Identity Card and Pin Certificate will be required.
  • Age – between 18 and 26 years old for GSO Cadets, General Duty Recruits, and Tradesmen/Women with Diploma and not above 39 years for Chaplains/Imams.
  • Be physically and medically fit in accordance with the KDF standards.
  • Have no criminal record.
  • Minimum Height: (a) Men 1.60m (5ft 3in). (b) Women 1.52m (5ft)
  • Minimum Weight: (a) Men 54.55 Kg (120 lb). (b) Women 50.00 Kg (110 lb).
  • Female candidates must NOT be pregnant at the time of recruitment and during the entire duration of training.Minimum Education Qualification

    General Service Officer (GSO)

     

  • Cadets Must hold a minimum mean grade of B (Plain) in KCSE with at least C+ (Plus) in English, Mathematics and one Science subject.
  • The initial training period for this category will cover three (3) continuous years leading to a BSc in Military Science and Security Studies on successful completion.Specialist Officers
  • Must hold a minimum mean grade of B (Plain) in KCSE with at least C+ (Plus) in English, Mathematics and one science subject.
  • Must be holder of an undergraduate degree from a recognized University/institution and be registered with statutory body where applicable.
  • The initial training period for Specialist Officers will not be less than three months.

 

       b. Minimum Academic Qualifications

(1) General Service Officer (GSO) Cadets.

  • Must hold a minimum mean grade of B (Plain) in KCSE with C+ (Plus) in English, Mathematics and one Science subject.The training period for this category will cover three (3) years leading to a BSc degree in Military Science and Security Studies upon completion.

 

 

              (2) General Service Officer (GSO) Cadet – Undergraduate Degree Holders.

  • Must hold the minimum requirement to qualify as GSO Cadet in Para 3.b.(1) above and be a holder of an undergraduate degree from a recognized University/ institution in any of the disciplines listed at Para 4.b.The training period for this category will be eleven (11) months.

 

 

               (3) Specialist Officers.

  • Must hold the minimum requirement to qualify as GSO Cadet in Para 3.b.(1) above except for Chaplains/Imaams who must hold a minimum mean grade of C+ (Plus) in KCSE
  • Must be a holder of an undergraduate degree from a recognized University/institution and be registered with a regulatory/statutory body where applicable in any of the disciplines listed at Para 4.c.The training period for Specialist Officers will be six (6) months. (4) Servicemen/women (General Duty) Recruits.
  • Must hold a minimum mean grade of D (plain) in KCSE.

 

          (5) Tradesmen/women.

  • Prospective candidates willing to apply must satisfy the conditions and requirements given below:(a) Technicians. A minimum mean grade of C (Plain) in KCSE, a relevant Diploma or above from a recognized institution and be registered with the relevant statutory bodies, where applicable.

    (b) Artisans. A minimum mean grade of (Plus) in KCSE and either a relevant Certificate with Government Trade Test Grade II or Craft II from a recognized institution.

    (c) National Youth Service (NYS) trained Technicians or Artisans who meet the above requirements are encouraged to apply.

    (6) Constables (a) Be a retired Kenya Defence Forces Service Member or a retired National Youth Serviceman/woman.

    (b) Be between the ages of 30 and 55 years old for retired KDF and between 35 and 45 years old for retired NYS.

    (c) Possess a Discharge Certificate with a minimum rating of “Very Good” in conduct.

    (d) Must have served for nine (9) years Colour Service and retired honourably from KDF.

    4. Vacancies General Service Officer (GSO) Cadets.

    b. General Service Officer (GSO) Cadets – Undergraduate Degree Holders

    (1) Air Traffic Control Officer. Must hold a BSc in Air Traffic Control.

    (2) Architecture. Must hold a BSc in Architecture.

    (3) Business Manager. Must hold a Bachelor of Commerce (Operations Management Option) or BA in Business Management.

    (4) Catering. Must hold a BA in Hospitality Management.

    (5) Co-operative/Insurance Expert. Must hold a BSc in Actuarial Science.

    (6) Counselling. Must hold a BSc in Counselling Psychology.

    (7) Disaster Management. Must hold a BA in Disaster Management.

    (8) Education. Must hold a BEd degree in Biology/Geography/History/Physics.

    (9) Engineering. Must hold either a BSc in Aeronautical Engineering, Civil and Structural Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Electrical/Electronic Engineering, Instrumentation and Control, Marine Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Mechanical Engineering (Automotive Option), Mechanical Engineering (Metallurgy Option), Mechanical Engineering (Production Option), Mechatronics Engineering, Quantity Surveying or Telecommunication Engineering.

    (10) Environment Specialist. Must hold a BSc in Environmental Science.

    (11) Geologist. Must hold a BSc in Geology.

    (12) Financial Management. Must hold a Bachelor of Commerce (Finance or Accounting Option).

    (13) Fire Officer. Must hold a Bachelors degree in Fire Science.

    (14) Flight Safety Officer. Must hold a Bachelors degree in Air Traffic Management/ Safety Management.

    (15) Food Production. Must hold a BSc in Food Production.

    (16) Information Technology. Must hold either a BSc in Computer Science (Software Development), Computer Science (Hardware), IT (Cyber Security), IT (Information Security) or IT (Network Administration).

    (17) Journalist. Must hold a BA in Media and Communication.

    (18) Lawyer. Must hold a Bachelors of Law (LL.B) degree.

    (19) Librarian. Must hold a BSc in Library and Information Science.

    (20) Meteorologist. Must hold a BSc in Meteorology Science.

    (21) Meteorology Engineer. Must hold a BSc in Meteorology Engineering.

    (22) Nutritionist. Must hold a BSc in Food Nutrition and Dietetics.

    (23) Oceanographer. Must hold a BSc in Oceanography.

    (24) Personnel Records Management. Must hold a BSc in Records and Information Management.

    (25) Physical Fitness Expert/Trainer. Must hold a BEd in Physical Education.

    (26) Provost Officer. Must hold a BSc in Criminology/Security Studies/Forensics.

    (27) Sports Management. Must hold a BA in Sports Management.

    (28) Stores Management and Procurement. Must hold a BA in either Supply Chain Management, Procurement or Purchase.

    (29) Surveyor Must hold a BSc in Survey.

    (30) Textile Technologist. Must hold a BSc in Textile Manufacturing Engineering.

    Specialist Officers

    (1) Actuary. Must hold a BSc in Actuarial Science.

    (2) Architect. Must hold a BSc in Architectural Science and be registered with BORAQS.

    (3) Archivist. Must hold a BSc in Information Science.

    (4) Aqua Facility Manager. Must hold a Bachelors degree in Sports Science or Physical Education with a certification in life saving from a recognized institution.

    (5) Business Specialist.  Must hold a Bachelors degree in either Finance, Banking, Economics, Co-operative Management or Commerce from a recognized university and Two years+ experience in Front Office Service Activities (FOSA) or Auditing will be an added advantage.

    (6) Chaplain (Anglican). Must hold a Bachelors degree in Theology from a recognized institution.

    Chaplains must be ordained Ministers and recommended by Episcopal Conference.

    (7) Cyber Security Expert. Must hold a BSc in Computer Science/IT/Computer Engineering, Certification in Certified Ethical Hacker (CEH) & EC – Council Certified Security Analyst (ECSA) will be added advantage.

    (8) Curator. Must hold a Bachelor of Education (History).

    Database Administrator. Must hold a BSc in Computer Science/IT/Computer

    (9) Database Administrator. Must hold a BSc in Computer Science/IT/Computer Engineering & Oracle, Structured Query Language (SQL) Server.

    (10) Dentist. Must hold a Bachelors degree in Dental Surgery and be registered with the Medical Practitioners and Dentists Board (MPDB).

    (11) Digital Forensics Expert.  Must hold a Bachelors degree in Computer Security/ Forensics & Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (CHFI) certification.

    (12) Education Officer (Masters).  Must hold a Masters degree in Education (Geography/History/French).

    (13) Education Officer Must hold a Bachelor of Education (Science).

    (14) Field Sports Management Officer.  Must hold a Bachelors degree in Exercise and Sport Science or Physical Education.

    (15) Geospatial Engineer. Must hold a Bachelors degree in Geospatial engineering and registered be with ISK.

    (16) Geomatician. Must hold a Bachelors degree in Geomatic Engineering/GIS and be registered by ISK.

    (17) Indoor Arena Management Officer. Must hold a Bachelors degree in Sports and Exercise Science.

    (18) Laboratory Officer. Must hold a BSc In Laboratory Medicine.

    (19) Legal Officer. Must hold a Bachelors of Laws (LL.B) degree from a recognized University, be an Advocate of the High Court of Kenya, hold a current and valid Practicing Certificate with two (2) years practicing experience.

  • Experience in litigation will be an added advantage.(20) Mechanical Engineer. Must hold a BSc in Mechanical Engineering and be registered with the Engineers Board of Kenya (EBK).

    (21) Medical Officer. Must hold a Bachelors degree in Medicine and Surgery and be registered with Medical Practitioners and Dentists Board (MPDB).

    (22) Music Instructor. Must hold a Bachelors of Music degree and two (2) years experience.

  • Experience in Brass and Reeds instrument is an added advantage.(23) Network Administrator. Must hold a BSc in Computer Science/IT/Computer Technology & CCNA.

    (24) Nursing Officer. Must hold a Bachelors degree in Nursing and be registered with the Nursing Council of Kenya (NCK).

    (25) Occupational Therapist. Must hold a Bachelors degree in Occupational Therapy.

    (26) Pharmacist. Must hold a Bachelors degree in Pharmacy and be registered with the Pharmacy and Poisons Board (PPB).

    (27) Physiotherapist. Must hold a BSc in Physiotherapy.

    (28) Producer/Director Must hold a Bachelors degree in Film Production (TV/ Radio Production).

    (29) Psychologist. Must hold a BA in Counselling Psychology.

    (30) Public Health Officer. Must hold a Bachelors degree in Public Health/ Environmental Health and be registered with Public Health Officers and Technicians Council (PHOTC),

    (31) Radiology Officer. Must hold a BSc in Radiography.

    (32) Real Estate Manager. Must hold a degree in either Real Estate Management, Property Development & Valuation or professional qualification approved by the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors.

    (33) Recreation and Outdoor Officer. Must hold a Bachelors degree in Recreation Management.

    (34) Research and Development Officer. Must hold a Masters degree in Food Science/Animal Health.

    (35) Speech Therapist. Must hold either a Bachelors degree in Speech Therapy or Bachelors degree in Occupational Therapy with Masters degree in Speech Therapy

    (36) Software Developer. Must hold a BSc in Computer Science/IT/Computer Engineering & Java, Python, Cft, C++ or JavaScript.

    (37) Stadia/Complex Manager. Must hold either a Masters in Sports Science, Recreation and Sports Management.

    Bachelors in Sports Science or Recreation and Sports with a management/business course.

    (38) Veterinary Doctor. Must hold a degree in Veterinary Medicine and be registered with the Kenya Veterinary Board (KVB).

    d. Tradesmen/women (Diploma Holders)

    (1) Aerospace Ground Equipment Technician. Must hold a diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Plant).

    (2) Airframes & Engines Technician. Must hold a diploma in Aeronautical Engineering (KNEC).

    (3) Analytical Chemist Microbiologist. Must hold a diploma in Microbiology.

    (4) Animal Production Assistant. Must hold a diploma in Animal Production.

    (5) Aquatic Facility Attendant. Must hold a diploma in either Sports Science or Physical Education with certificate in life saving from a recognized institution.

    (6) Archivist. Must hold a diploma in Information Science.

    (7) Armament Technician. Must hold a diploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Power Option).

    (8) Bandsmen and women. Must hold a diploma in Music. Experience in Brass and Reeds instruments will be an added advantage.

    (9) Boiler Operator. Must hold a diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Boiler Operations Option).

    (10) Camera Operator. Must hold a diploma in Film/Video Programme Production (Camera option).

    (11) Canning Operator. Must hold a diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Plant option).

    (12) Cartographer. Must hold a diploma in Cartography.

    (13) Chemical Engineer. Must hold a diploma in Chemical Engineering.

    (14) Community Oral Health Nurse. Must hold a diploma in Community Oral Health.

    (15) Computer Technician: Must hold a diploma in Computer Hardware Repair.

    (16) Co-operative Management: Must hold a diploma or above in Co-operative Management. One (1) year experience in Co-operative management will be an added advantage.

    (17) Cyber Security Expert. Must hold a diploma in Cyber Security/Cyber Crime.

    (18) Counsellor. Must hold a diploma in Counselling.

    (19) Counselling Psychologist. Must hold a diploma in Counselling Psychology.

    (20) Critical Care Nurse. Must hold a diploma in Critical Care Nursing.

    (21) Database Administrator.

    Must hold a diploma in Computer Science/IT/ Computer Engineering & Oracle. SOL Server or MySQL Server.

    (22) Digital Forensics Expert. Must hold a diploma in Computer Security/Forensics with Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator (CHFI) certification.

    (23) Education Instructors. Must hold a diploma in Education.

    (24) Electrical & Instruments Tech. Must hold a diploma in Electrical & Instruments (KNEC).

    (25) Farm Assistant. Must hold a diploma in Agriculture or Agri-Business.

    (26) Field and Sports Administrator. Must hold a diploma in Sports Administration.

    (27) Food Analyst. Must hold a diploma in Food Analytical Chemistry/Food Nutrition.

    (28) Food Scientist. Must hold a diploma in Food Science.

    (29) Food Microbiologist. Must hold a diploma in Food Microbiology.

    (30) Food Technologist. Must hold a diploma in Food Technology.

    (31) Floor Manager. Must hold a diploma in Film/Video Programme Production (Production & Directing option).

    (32) Gaffer/Light & Electrical Manager. Must hold Advanced Diploma in Broadcast Engineering.

    (33 ) Geographic Information System (GIS) Technician. Must hold a diploma in GIS

    (34) Graphics & Production Designer. Must hold a diploma in Animation/Graphic Design and Proficiency in MS Publisher and Adobe Suite.

    (35) Indoor Arena and Racket Sports Attendant. Must hold a diploma in Sports Science or Physical Education.

    (36) Journalist. Must hold a diploma in Journalism.

    (37) Kenya Enrolled Community Health Nurse (KECHN)/Kenya Registered Community Health Nurse (KRCHN). Must hold a diploma in Nursing.

    (38) Laundry Technician. Must hold a diploma in Laundry Technology.

    (39) Librarian. Must hold a diploma in Library/Information Science.

    (40) Machine Shop Operator. Must hold a diploma in Mechanical Engineering.

    (41) Machinist. Must hold a diploma in Machine Operations.

    (42) Meat Grader. Must hold a diploma in either Animal Health, Certificate in Abattoir Operation or Meat Inspection.  Must be registered with the Kenya Veterinary Paraprofessional Association (KVPA) or Kenya Veterinary Board (KVB) and gazetted.

    (43) Medical Engineer. Must hold a diploma in Medical Engineering.

    (44) Medical Laboratory Technician. Must hold a diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology

    (45) Medical Recorder. Must hold a diploma in Medical Records.

    (46) Neonatal Nurse. Must hold a Higher National Diploma in Neonatal Nursing.

    (47) Network Technician. Must hold a diploma in IT/Networking and Fibre Optics.

    (48) Occupational Therapist. Must hold a diploma in Occupational Therapy.

    (49) Optometrist . Must hold a diploma in Optometry.

    (50) Paediatric Nurse. Must hold a Higher National Diploma in Paediatric Nursing.

    (51) Pharmacy Technician. Must hold a diploma in Pharmacy.

    (52) Photogrammetrist. Must hold a diploma in Photogrammetry.

    (53) Physiotherapist. Must hold a diploma in Physiotherapy.

    (54) Plant Mechanic. Must hold a diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Plant option).

    (55) Print Technician. Must hold a diploma in Printing Technology.

    (56) Procurement Clerk. Must hold a diploma in Supply Chain Management.

    (57) Psychiatric Nurse. Must hold a Higher National Diploma in Psychiatric Nursing.

    (58) Public Health Technician. Must hold a diploma in Public Health.

    (59) Radiographer. Must hold a diploma in Medical Imaging Science.

    (60) Radar Technician. Must hold a diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering/ Telecommunications Engineering (KNEC).

    (61) Radio Technician. Must hold a diploma in Electrical & Electronic Engineering (K NEC).

    (62) Recreation and Outdoor Attendant. Must hold a Diploma in Recreation Management.

    (63) Registered Clinical Officer (RCO) – Anaesthetist. Must hold a Higher National Diploma in Anaesthetics.

    (64) Registered Clinical Officer (RCO). Must hold a diploma in Clinical Medicine (Registered).

    (65) Software Developer. Must hold a diploma in Computer Science/IT/ Computer Engineering & Proficiency in Java, PHP, Python, C#, C++.

    (66) Sound Technician. Must hold a diploma in Film/Video Programme Production (Sound option).

    (67) Speech Therapist. Must hold a diploma in Occupational Therapy with a Higher National Diploma in Speech Therapy.

    (68) Systems Auditor. Must hold a diploma in System Auditing.

    (69) System/Network Administrator. Must hold a diploma in Computer Science/ IT/Computer Technology & Cisco Certified Network Administrator (CCNA).

    (70) Tax Administrator. Must hold a Diploma or above in Tax Administration.

    (71) Theatre Nurse. Must hold a Higher National Diploma in Theatre Nursing.

    (72) Vehicle Mechanic. Diploma in Auto/Motor Vehicle Mechanics.

    (73) Veterinary Technologist. Must hold a diploma in Animal Health.

    (74) Vision Mixer Operator. Must hold a diploma in Film/Video Programme Production (Production & Directing option).

    (75) Video Editor. Must hold a diploma in Film/Video Programme Production (Editing option).

    (76) Web Designer. Must hold a diploma in Media Technology/IT/Computer Science/Computer Technology with Proficiency in HTML. CSS. JavaScript and Word Press.

    e. Artisans (Certificate Holders)

    (1) Carpenter. Must hold a Certificate/Craft in Carpentry and Joinery.

    (2) Cook. Must hold a certificate in Food Production.

    (3) Electrical Technician. Must hold a Certificate/Craft in Electrical and Electronics Engineering.

    (4) Fitter. Must hold a Certificate/Craft in Welding and Fabrication.

    (5) Mason. Must hold a Certificate/Craft in Masonry and Brick Laying.

    (6) Tailor. Must hold a Certificate/Craft in Tailoring.

    (7) Vehicle Mechanic. Must hold a Certificate/Craft in Auto Engineering or Vehicle Mechanics.

    5. Detailed CV which should include Height and Weight,

  • Clear photocopies of relevant academic Certificates,
  • Professional body membership Certificate and current National
  • Identity Card (ID) MUST be attached to the application and addressed to the:Assistant Chief of the Defence Forces (Personnel and Logistics) Ministry of Defence Defence Headquarters Ulinzi House P 0 Box 40668 – 00100 NAIROBI

    6. The applications for Specialist Officers and Tradesmen/women to reach the addressee on or before 8th February 2021.

    Candidates that will be shortlisted for Specialist Officers and Tradesmen/women shall be notified through the print media between 18th and 25th February 2021.

    The KDF Recruiting Teams consisting of the Kenya Army, the Kenya Air Force and the Kenya Navy will be visiting the Recruitment Centres as indicated below to recruit General Service Officer (GSO) Cadets, General Service Officer Cadets – Undergraduate degree holders, General Duty Recruits and Defence Forces Constables:

    Itinerary

    Date → → County → → Sub County → → Recruitment Centre

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Baringo → → Tiaty West → → Chemolingot

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Bungoma → → Bungoma North → → Mukuyuni

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Busia → → Busia → → Busia

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Elgeyo/Marakwet → → Marakwet East → → Chesoi

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Homa Bay → → Homa Bay → → Homa Bay

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Kajiado → → Kajiado Central → → Kajiado

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Kakamega → → Kakamega North → → Malaya

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Kericho → → Kipkelion → → Kipkelion

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Kiambu → → Kiambu East → → Kiambu

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Kirinyaga → → Kirinyaga Central → → Kerugoya

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Kish → → Kitutu Central → → Nyanychwa

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Kitui → → Mwingi Central → → Mwingi

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Kitui → → Tseikuru → → Tseikuru

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Laikipia → → Nyahururu → → Nyahururu

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Lamu → → Lamu West→ → Lamu Island

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Machakos → → Yatta → → Kathimani

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Makueni → → Makindu → → Makindu

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Mandera → → Mandera East → → Mandera

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Marsabit → → Dukana → → Dukana

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Meru → → Buuri East → → Kiirua

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Migori → →Suna East→ → Migori

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Mombasa → → Changamwe → → Changamwe

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Nandi → → Nandi Central → → Kapsabet

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Narok → → Lolgorian → → Lolgorian

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Nyamira → → Masaba North → → Keroka

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Nyeri → → Nyeri Central → → Nyeri

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Siaya → → Ugenya → → Ukwala

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Tana River → → Tana River → → Hola

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Tharaka Nithi → → Tharaka South → → Marimanti

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Turkana → → Turkana Central → → Lodwar

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Vihiga → → Vihiga → → Mbale

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Wajir → → Wajir East → → Wajir

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → Wajir → → Wajir North → → Bute

    Monday 8th Feb 2021 → → West Pokot → → West Pokot → → Kapenguria

    Date → → County → → Sub County → → Recruitment Centre

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Baringo → → Baringo North → → Kabartonjo

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Bungoma → → Kimilili → → Kimilili

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Busia → → Teso South → → Amukura

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Elgeyo/Marakwet → → Marakwet West → → Kapsowar

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Homa Bay → → Suba → → Magunga

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Kajiado → → Loitoktok → → Loitoktok

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Kakamega → → Matete → → Matete

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Kericho → → Londiani → → Londiani

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Kiambu → → Kiambaa → → Karuri

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Kirinyaga → → Kirinyaga West → → Baricho

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Kisii → → Sameta → → Itumbe

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Kitui → → Mumoni → → Katse

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Kitui → → Mwingi West → → Migwani

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Lamu → → Lamu East → → Faza

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Machakos → → Mwala → → Makutano

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Makueni → → Nzaui → → Matiuku

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Mandera → → Kiliwehiri → → Kiliwehiri

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Marsabit → → Moyale → → Moyale

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Marsabit → → North Horr → → North Horr

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Meru → → Buuri West → → Timau

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Migori → → Kuria East → → Kegonga

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Mombasa → → Kisauni → → Kisauni

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Nandi → → Chesumei → → Chemuundu

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Narok → → Transmara West → → Kilgoris

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Nyamira → → Manga → → Manga

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Nyandarua → → Nyandarua West → → Ol Joro Orok

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Nyeri → → Kieni West → → Mweiga

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Siaya → → Ugunja → → Ugunja

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Tana River → → Tana Delta → → Garsen

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Tharaka Nithi → → Tharaka North → → Gatunga

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Turkana → → Kibish → → Kibish

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Vihiga → → Sabatia → → Sabatia

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → Wajir → → Buna → → Buna

    Tuesday 9th Feb 2021 → → West Pokot → → Kipkomo → → Chepareria

     

    Date → → County → → Sub County → → Recruitment Centre

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Baringo → → Baringo Central → → Kabarnet

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Baringo → → Koibatek → → Eldama Ravine

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Bugoma → → Bungoma East → → Ndivisi

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Bugoma → → Mt Elgon → → Kapsokwony

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Busia → → Nambale → → Nambale

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Garissa → → Ijara → → Masalani

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Homa Bay → → Mbita → → Mbita

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Kajiado → → Mashuru → → Mashuru

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Kiambu → → Limuru → → Limuru

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Kilifi → → Magarini → → Marafa

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Kirinyaga → → Mwea West → → Kandongu

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Kisii → → Gucha → → Ogembo

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Kitui → → Kyuso → → Kyuso

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Kitui → → Mwingi East → → Mathuki

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Laikipia → → Laikipia East → → Nanyuki

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Makueni → → Kathonzweni → → Kathonzweni

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Makueni → → Makueni → → Wote

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Mandera → → Banisa → → Banisa

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Marsabit → → Loyangalani → → Loyangalani

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Marsabit → → Sololo → → Sololo

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Migori → → Kuria West → → Kehancha

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Mombasa → → Likoni → → Likoni

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Nandi → → Nandi East → → Nandi Hills

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Nandi → → Nandi South (Aldai) → → Kabwoi

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Narok → → Transmara East → → Emuria Dikirr

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Nyamira → → Borabu → → Borabu

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Nyandarua → → Gathanji → → Mgano

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Nyeri → → Kieni East → → Chaka

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Siaya → → Siaya → → Siaya

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Tharaka Nithi → → Meru South → → Chuka

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Turkana → → Turkana North → → Lokitaung

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Uasin Gishu → → Moiben → → Moiben

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → Wajir → → Eldas → → Eldas

    Wednesday 10th Feb 2021 → → West Pokot → → Pokot South → → Kabichbich

    Date → → County → → Sub County → → Recruitment Centre

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Baringo → → Marigat → → Marigat

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Bomet → → Chepalungu → → Sigor

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Bungoma → → Bungoma Central → → Chwele

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Busia → → Bunyala → → Budalangi

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Embu → → Embu West → → Embu

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Garissa → → Hulugho → → Hulugho

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Homa Bay → → Ndhiwa → → Ndhiwa

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Kajiado → → Oloililai → → Ngatatoek

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Kakamega → → Lugari → → Lumakanda

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Kiambu → → Githunguri → → Githunguri

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Kilifi → → Malindi → → Malindi

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Kirinyaga → → Mwea East → → Wanguru

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Kisii → → Masaba South → → Masimba

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Kitui → → Kitui Central → → Kitui

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Laikipia → → Laikipia Central → → Ngobit

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Makueni → → Kibwezi → → Kibwezi

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Makueni → → Mbooni West → → Kikima

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Mandera → → Mandera West → → Takaba

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Marsabit → → Marsabit North/ Chalbi → → Maikona

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Marsabit → → Turbi → → Turbi

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Migori → → Suna West → → Bondo Nyironge

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Mombasa → → Jomvu → → Mikindani

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Muranga → → Kahuro → → Kahuro

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Nakuru → → Molo → → Molo

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Nandi → → Tinderet → → Maraba

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Nyamira → → Nyamira South → → Nyamira

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Nyandarua → → Mirangini → → Mirangini

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Siaya → → Wagai → → Wagai Pri Sch

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Tharaka Nithi → → Maara → → Chogoria

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Trans Nzoia → → Kwanza → → Kwanza

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Turkana → → Turkana West → → Kakuma

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Uasin Gishu → → Eldoret West/Turbo → → Paul Boit High Sch

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Vihiga → → Hamisi → → Hamisi

    Thursday 11th Feb 2021 → → Wajir → → Wajir West → → Griftu

    Date → → County → → Sub County → → Recruitment Centre

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Baringo → → Mogotio → → Mogotio

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Bungoma→ → Bungoma West → → Sirisia

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Busia → → Samia → → Funyula

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Embu → → Embu East → → Runyenjes

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Garissa → → Garissa → → Garissa

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Homa Bay → → Rangwe → → Rangwe

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Kajiado → → Isinya → → Isinya

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Kakamega → → Navakholo → → Navakholo

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Kiambu → → Lari → → Lari

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Kilifi → → Chonyi → → Mwembekati

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Kisii → → Kenyenya → → Kenyenya

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Kisumu → → Muhoroni → → Chemelji

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Kitui → → Mutitu → → Sombe

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Kitui → → Mutomo → → Mutomo

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Makueni → → Mukaa → → Yoani

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Mandera → → Mandera North → → Rhamu

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Marsabit → → Marsabit Central → → Marsabit Stadium

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Meru → → Imenti South → → Nkubu

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Migori → → Uriri → → Uriri

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Mombasa → → Nyali → → Kongowea

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Muranga → → Muranga East → → Muranga

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Nakuru → → Kuresoi North → → Sirikwa

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Narok → → Narok West → → Lemek

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Nyamira → → Nyamira North → → Ekerenyo

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Nyandarua → → Nyandarua Central → → Olkalau

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Nyandarua → → Nyandarua North → → Ndaragua

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Nyeri → → Mathira West → → Kaiyaba

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Samburu → → Samburu North → → Baragoi

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Siaya → → Rarieda → → Rarieda/Madiany

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Trans Nzoia → → Trans-Nzoia Wes → →t Kitale

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Turkana → → Loima → → Lorogum

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Uasin Gishu → → Ainabkoi/ Eldoret East → → Kapsoya

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Vihiga → → Emuhaya → → Emuhaya

    Friday 12th February 2021 → → Wajir → → Wajir South → → Laheley

     

    Date → → County → → Sub County → → Recruitment Centre

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Bungoma → → Cheptais → → Cheptais

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Busia → → Butula → → Butula

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Elgeyo/Marakwet → → Keiyo North → → ITen

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Embu → → Embu North → → Manyatta

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Garissa → → Balambala → → Balambala

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Homa Bay → → Rachuonyo South → → Kosele

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Kakamega → → Kakamega Central → → Kakamega

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Kakamega → → Khwisero → → Khwisero

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Kericho → → Bureti → → Litein

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Kiambu → → Gatundu South → → Gatundu

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Kilifi → → Ganze → → Ganze

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Kisii → → Gucha South → → Nyamarambe

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Kisumu → → Nyando → → Awasi

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Kitui → → Ikutha → → Ikutha

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Kitui → → Kitui West → → Kavati

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Machakos → → Athi River → → Athi River

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Makueni → → Kilungu → → Nguluni

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Mandera → → Arabia → → Arabia

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Marsabit → → Marsabit South → → Laisamis

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Meru → → Meru Central → → Karieni/Gatimbi

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Migori → → Awendo → → Awendo

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Mombasa → → Mombasa → → Mombasa Island

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Muranga → → Kangema → → Kangema

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Nakuru → → Gilgil → → Gilgil

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Nakuru → → Njoro → → Njoro

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Nakuru → → Rongai → → Kampi Ya Moto

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Narok → → Narok South → → Ololung’a

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Nyandarua → → Aberdare → → Shamata

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Nyeri → → Mathira East → → Karatina

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Samburu → → Samburu Central → → Maralal

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Siaya → → Bondo → → Bondo

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Trans Nzoia → → Endebes → → Endebes

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Turkana → → Turkana East → → Lokori

    Monday 15th Feb 2021 → → Wajir → → Khorof Harar → → Khoro Fharar

     

    Date → → County → → Sub County → → Recruitment Centre

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Bomet → → Konoin → → Mogogosiek

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Bungoma → → Bungoma South → → Bungoma

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Homa Bay → → Rachuonyo North → → Kendu Bay

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Isiolo → → Garbatula → → Garbatula

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Isiolo → → Isiolo → → Isiolo

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Kakamega → → Kakamega East → → Shinyalu

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Kakamega → → Mumias West → → Mumias

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Kericho → → Kericho East → → Kericho

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Kiambu → → Thika West → → Thika

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Kilifi → → Kilifi North → → Kilifi

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Kirinyaga → → Kirinyaga East → → Kianyaga

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Kisii → → Etago → → Etago

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Kitui → → Matinyani → → Matinyani

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Kwale → → Lunga Lunga → → Lunga Lunga

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Machakos → → Machakos → → Machakos

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Makueni → → Mbooni East → → Mumbuni

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Mandera → → Lafey → → Lafey

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Meru → → Imenti North → → Meru Town

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Migori → → Rongo → → Rongo

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Muranga → → Kigumo → → Kigumo

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Nakuru → → Naivasha → → Naivasha

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Nakuru → → Nakuru East → → Nakuru

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Nakuru → → Nakuru West → → Kapkures

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Narok → → Narok North → → Narok

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Nyandarua → → Kipipiri → → Kipipiri

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Nyeri → → Mukurwe-Ini → → Mukurwe-Ini

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Samburu → → Samburu East → → Wamba

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Siaya → → Yala → → Yala

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Taita Taveta → → Voi → → Voi

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Trans Nzoia → → Trans-Nzoia East → → Kachibora

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Turkana → → Turkana South → → Lokichar

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Uasin Gishu → → Kapsaret → → Outspan

    Tuesday 16th February 2021 → → Wajir → → Habaswein → → Habaswein

     

    Date → → County → → Sub County → → Recruitment Centre

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Bomet → → Sotik → → Sotik

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Bungoma → → Webuye West → → Webuye

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Embu → → Mbeere North → → Siakago

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Garissa → → Lagdera → → Modogashe

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Isiolo → → Merti → → Merti

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Kakamega → → Kakamega South → → Malinya

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Kakamega → → Matungu → → Matungu

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Kericho → → Belgut → → Sosiot

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Kiambu → → Kabete → → Wangige

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Kiambu → → Thika East → → Kilimambogo

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Kilifi → → Kaloleni → → Kaloleni

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Kisii → → Nyamache → → Nyamache

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Kisumu → → Nyakach → → Pap Ondit

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Kitui → → Lower Yatta → → Kyusyani

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Kitui → → Nzambani → → Chuluni

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Kwale → → Msambweni → → Msambweni

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Laikipia → → Laikipia North → → Doldol Market

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Machakos → → Kathiani → → Kathiani

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Mandera → → Kotulo → → Kotulo Mandera

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Meru → → Tigania Central → → Mikinduri

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Meru → → Tigania East → → Muriri

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Migori → → Nyatike → → Nyatike

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Muranga → → Kandara → → Kandara

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Muranga → → Mathioya → → Kiria-Ini

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Nakuru → → Kuresoi South → → Keringet

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Nakuru → → Nakuru North → → Bahati

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Nandi → → Nandi North → → Kabiyet

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Narok → → Narok East → → Nairegea Enkare

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Nyandarua → → Nyandarua South → → Engineer

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Taita Taveta → → Mwatate Mwatate

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Trans Nzoia → → Kiminini → → Kiminini

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → Vihiga → → Luanda → → Luanda

    Wednesday 17th Feb 2021 → → West Pokot → → Pokot North → → Alale

     

    Date → → County → → Sub County → → Recruitment Centre

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Bomet → → Bomet Central → → Bomet

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Bungoma → → Bumula → → Bumula

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Elgeyo/Marakwet → → Keiyo South → → Chepkorio

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Embu → → Mbeere South → → Kiritiri

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Garissa → → Dadaab → → Dadaab

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Kajiado → → Kajiado North → → Ngong

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Kakamega → → Likuyani → → Kongoni

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Kakamega → → Mumias East → → Shianda

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Kericho → → Soin/Sigowet → → Chepkemel

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Kiambu → → Juja → → Juja

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Kiambu → → Kikuyu → → Kikuyu

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Kilifi → → Rabai → → Rabat

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Kisii → → Kisii South → → Kerina

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Kisii → → Marani → → Marani

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Kisumu → → Kisumu Central → → Kisumu

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Kisumu → → Seme → → Kombewa

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Kitui → → Katulani → → Katulani

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Kitui → → Kisasi → → Kisasi

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Kwale → → Kinango → → Kinango

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Laikipia → → Laikipia West → → Rumuruti

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Machakos → → Kangundo → → Kangundo

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Mandera → → Mandera Central → → Elwak

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Meru → → Igembe South → → Maua

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Meru → → Tigania West → → Urru

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Muranga → → Muranga South → → Muranga Ttc

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Nakuru → → Subukia → → Subukia

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Nyandarua → → Kinangop → → Njambini

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Nyeri → → Nyeri South → → Othaya

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Taita Taveta → → Taita → → Wundanyi

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → Tana River → → Tana North → → Bura Tana

    Thursday 18th Feb 2021 → → West Pokot → → Pokot Central → → Sigor

     

    Date → → County → → Sub County → → Recruitment Centre

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Baringo → → Tiaty East → → Tangulbei

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Bomet → → Bomet East → → Longisa

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Busia → → Teso North → → Amagoro

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Garissa → → Fafi → → Bura

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Homa Bay → → Rachuonyo East → → Kadongo

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Kakamega → → Butere → → Butere

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Kajiado → → Kajiado West → → Kisamis

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Kiambu → → Gatundu North → → Kamwangi

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Kiambu → → Ruiru → → Ruiru

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Kilifi → → Kilif1 South → → Kikambala

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Kisii → → Kisii Central → → Kisii

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Kisumu → → Kisumu East → → Kibos

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Kisumu → → Kisumu Wes → →t Ojolla

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Kwale → → Matuga → → Kwale

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Machakos → → Masinga → → Masinga

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Machakos → → Matungulu → → Matungulu

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Meru → → Igembe Central → → Kangeta

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Meru → → Igembe North → → Laare

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Muranga → → Gatanga → → Gatanga

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Nairobi → → Kasarani → → Kasarani

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Nyeri → → Tetu → → Wamagana

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Taita Taveta → → Taveta → → Taveta

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Uasin Gishu → → Kesses → → Kesses

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Uasin Gishu → → Soy → → Chepkigen Pri Sch

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → Wajir → → Tarbaj → → Tarbaj

    Friday 19th February 2021 → → West Pokot → → Kacheliba → → Kacheliba

     

  • Applicants/Candidates are advised to acquaint themselves with and adhere to Ministry of Health guidelines for prevention and control of Coronavirus disease (Covid-19).More information on these guidelines is available at https://www.health.go.ke/

     

SEE ALSO:  Practical Action Project Officer - Gender and Advocacy Jobs in Kenya

 

1. The KDF Recruiting Teams consisting of the Kenya Army, Kenya Air Force, Kenya Navy and the Defence Forces Constabulary will be visiting the centres indicated below to recruit Service members and Defence Forces Constabularies on dates indicated.

2. All potential candidates reporting to the recruitment centres should come from the divisions of the respective counties. The recruitment exercise will be absolutely FREE.

3. CORRUPTION. Bribery and other acts of corruption are against the law. All persons presenting themselves for recruitment purposes at any centre with fake/falsified calling letters, identity cards, academic certificates etc. or caught engaging in any corrupt activity shall be arrested and prosecuted.

SEE ALSO:  Safaricom Engineer – Telco and IT Data Center Networks - Planning and Design Jobs in Kenya

If you accept to be conned, you will lose your money and go to jail; it happened to many during the last recruitment. Do not waste your money and risk imprisonment; NO ONE can influence the recruitment process.

4. Potential candidates must bring with them current original national identity cards and academic certificates/testimonials. ID photocopies/scanned ones and police abstracts will not be accepted.

 

5. Requirements

a. Conditions for Recruits

General requirements for those who wish to attend the Kenya Defence Forces recruitment exercise are:

(1) Must be Kenyan citizens and should not have dual citizenship.
(2) Age – Between 18 and 26 years old.
(3) Education – A minimum of mean grade D (Plain) in KCSE.
(4) Be physically and medically fit in accordance with the KDF standards.
(5) Have no criminal record.
(6) Potential candidates must turn up in appropriate running gear.
(7) Female candidates must NOT be pregnant at recruitment and during training.

SEE ALSO:  Mandera County Assistant Vocational and Technical Trainer III/IV-Catering and Hospitality Jobs in Kenya

b. Conditions for Defence Forces Constabularies

(1) Must be Kenyan citizens and should not have dual citizenship.
(2) Age – Below 52 years old.
(3) Be physically and medically fit in accordance with the KDF standards.
(4) Have no criminal record.
(5) Be ex-Defence Forces Service members (Kenya Army, Kenya Air Force, Kenya Navy).
(6) Possess a Discharge Certificate of minimum “Very Good” in conduct.
(7) Must have served at least a 3 or 9 years’ colour service.

 

Your Kenyan identity card and birth certificate is needed to prove your citizenship. 

Do not forget to carry your original academic certificates with you. Result slips are usually rejected during recruitment. 

Appropriate running gear becomes handy as candidates are required to compete in a lengthy race.

Recruitment will be at your nearest district headquarters at dates to be announced later.

 

2021 Kenya Defence Forces Recruitment Dates and Centres will be posted here shortly – check often!

Kenya Defence Forces Contacts

Telegrams: “DEFENCE” Nairobi; Tel No.: +254-020-2721100; Fax No.: +254-020-2725854

Defence Headquarters, Ulinzi House, P.O. Box 40668, Nairobi – 00100

 

Missed this job or interested in more, click here to view the latest jobs and vacancies in Kenya 2021-2022

 

 

19 thoughts on “2021 Kenya Defence Forces Recruitment – KDF Recruitment 2021 Dates – KDF Recruitment 2021 – KDF Recruitment Dates and Centres”

  1. Am ready to join KDF to protect our country,,,aged 25 years from Kilifi county Malindi sub county,

    Reply
  2. Am ready to join KDF to protect my country,,,aged 25 years from Homa Bay county Homa Bay Town Constituency

    Reply
  3. Am ready to join kenya defense Forces to protect my country,,,am 23 years from Meru county buuri district,ruiri-rwarera sub-county

    Reply
  4. Am ready to join KDF to protect my beautiful country, , , aged 22 years from Bungoma county, Bumula constituency.

    Reply
  5. how does one apply for the GSO cadet? is there any online application forms for the GSO cadet vacancies?

    philip

    Reply
  6. I am ready to join Kdf and serve my fellow kenyans.

    Reply
  7. very much willing to join the kdf to protect my country aged 24 from taita taveta county

    Reply
  8. Am proud to join KDF in oder to serve my country and it’s citizen age 21 from Ekgeiyo Marakwet

    Reply
  9. I am ready to join kdf to protect my country ,kipkoech Philemon Ronoh nandi county

    Reply
  10. Am ready to defend my country and serve the nation fully,am age 26 years, BUNGOMA WEST, SIRISIA SUB CUONTY, MALAKISI LOCATION thanks May God’s love be with you

    Reply
  11. I am ready to join the Kenyan deffence force as a food and beverage personnel to protect our country
    Mbugua Joseph Mwaura from Kiambu West

    Reply
  12. I am ready to join the Kenyan deffence force as a food and beverage personnel to protect our country

    Reply
  13. I am ready to join kdf and be part of the team that protects our country and people

    Reply
  14. Am ready to join kdf in order to fight for our people to protect our country Kenya wandera Joseph from busia

    Reply
  15. Am ready to join the army forces and be part of the team to protect our country. Gideon kiprono

    Reply
  16. Am ready to join kenya navy defence as a marine engineer cadet and to be part of marine engineering team

    Reply

Leave a Comment