Welcome to Ugfacts.net. On this page you will find details on the following topics

Admission Lists for 2021-2022 Admissions and Intakes 2021-2022 Latest Jobs in Uganda 2021-2022
HESFB Loans UNEB Results and Past Papers Scholarships for 2021-2022
UBTEB Internships

Your Opinions and Questions Matter. Kindly leave your comments below and we shall attend to you promptly.


Kyambogo University Government Admission List 2016/2017

Kyambogo University Government Admission List 2016/2017

Below are the Government Admission List for Kyambogo University

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

 





 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL MERIT

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

 

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE

 

 

COURSE CODE

AFD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0763/588

OKECH Aaron Gad

2015

M

U

54

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

 

46.4

2

U0417/576

NASSOZI Norah Margret

2015

F

U

32

LUZIRA S.S.S.

 

45.8

3

U2929/520

BATIRA Linda Samalie

2015

F

U

10

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

 

45.6

4

U0181/582

NALUBEGA Costa

2014

F

U

86

ST.CHARLES LWANGA S.S., KASASA

 

45.4

5

U2146/605

TAYEBWA Suntreasure

2014

M

U

37

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

45.1

6

U1609/507

NAMBOZO Leen

2015

F

U

52

NAALYA SSS

 

44.6

7

U1034/501

MUTUMBA Derrick

2015

M

U

55

BAPTIST HIGH SCHOOL, KITEBI

 

43.6

8

U0013/552

LOSIKE Dorothy

2015

F

U

44

GAYAZA HIGH SCHOOL

 

42.8

9 U0017/623

MAGAGA Bonitah

2015

F

U

10

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

42.8

10

U0009/544

NASASIRA Calorine

2015

F

U

84

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

 

42.7

11

U1224/696

KUGONZA Ruth

2015

F

U

16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

 

42.6

12

U1224/876

NATUMANYA Shiphra

2015

F

U

06

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

 

42.6

13

U1049/515

BIRUNGI Susan

2014

F

U

50

BWANGA HIGH SCHOOL

 

42.5

14

U0034/521

SSESSIMBA Rogers

2015

M

U

101

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

 

42.5

15

U1207/502

NAJJUMA Josephine

2015

F

U

25

BETHANY HIGH SCH. KAMPALA

 

42.4

 

 

 

 

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL MERIT

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES IN AGRICULTURE WITH EDUCATION

 

 

COURSE CODE

AGD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1 U1611/773

ACENG Emelda

2015

F

U

82

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

 

35.4

2 U1611/804

ONONO Jonathan

2015

M

U

31

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

 

35.1

3

U1664/584

NAGGAYI Allen Philister

2015

F

U

33

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

 

34.7

4

U2198/573

RUBAIHAYO Pascal

2015

M

U

98

KING SOLOMON’S COLLEGE

 

34.5

5

U0187/569

NTAMBIYE Sheba

2015

F

U

33

ST.THEREZA’S GIRLS’ SS,BWANDA

 

34.5

6 U0048/853

SSEBANDEKE Ibrahim

2015

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

33.9

7

U0078/682

WAMBI Gerald

2015

M

U

10

IGANGA HIGH SCHOOL

 

32.6

8

U2156/507

BUKIRWA Maria Rukundo

2015

F

U

40

VICTORIA HIGH SCHOOL, NANSANA

 

32.6

9

U0138/545

KYOHAIRWE Judith

2015

F

U

37

KITAGATA SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

32.4

10

U1147/512

LUBWAMA Bernard

2015

M

U

51

LUBIRI HIGH SCHOOL

 

32.3

11

U2198/562

KIWANUKA Ashraf

2015

M

U

42

KING SOLOMON’S COLLEGE

 

32.3

 

 

 

 

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL MERIT

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

 

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF ART AND INDUSTRIAL DESIGN

 

 

COURSE CODE

AID

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 of 16

Rose G. Bwire (Mrs.)ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U1224/664

KATUSHABE Shanita Maria

2015

F

U

50

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

 

43.6

2

U2371/537

MUJJUMBI Johnbosco

2015

M

U

55

MUNTA ROYAL COLLEGE

 

41

3

U0201/518

DDAMULIRA Noah

2015

M

U

101

ST.BERNARD’S COLLEGE, KISWERA

 

40.8

4

U1916/545

BAMANYA Vicky

2015

F

U

55

KASUBI PARENT SS

 

40.7

5

U2032/543

SABENA Rukundo Brian

2015

M

U

16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

 

39.4

6

U1609/537

ASAMO Dinah

2015

F

U

31

NAALYA SSS

 

39.2

7 U1223/619

LWANGA Desmond

2015

M

U

16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

 

39.2

8 U2032/584

BANU Godwin

2015

M

U

09

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

 

39.2

9

U3270/506

KAKURU Roland

2015

M

U

37

ST. JUDE VOCATIONAL S.S.

 

39.1

10

U0751/510

KIMULI Farahat

2015

M

U

16

BUZIIGA ISLAMIC THEOLOG.INST.

 

39

 

 

 

 

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL MERIT

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN AUTOMATIVE POWER ENGINEERING

 

 

COURSE CODE

APD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U1443/602

OCHAN Charles Taylor

2015

M

U

08

ST.MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOL

 

47.5

2

U0857/534

OMARA Emmanuel

2015

M

U

53

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

 

46.7

3 U0053/776

KYOBE Bakamale Alex

2015

M

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

46

4 U0069/543

KOKODE Myres Herod

2015

M

U

93

KYAMBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

 

45.5

5

U0096/700

EMAJU Paul Mark

2015

M

U

53

ROCK HIGH SCHOOL, TORORO

 

45.4

6

U1025/516

KASULE Gerald

2015

M

U

55

KIKAAYA COLLEGE SCHOOL

 

45.1

7

U0041/658

WALUSIMBI Hamza

2015

M

U

16

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

44.9

8

U0065/617

SEKIBENGO Peter

2015

M

U

32

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

44.8

9 U0053/673

MWESIGWA Joy

2015

M

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

44.5

10

U1109/536

KINALWA Ronald

2015

M

U

55

KAWANDA S. S

 

44.5

 

 

 

 

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL MERIT

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF ADMINISTRATIVE AND SECRETARIAL SCIENCE

 

 

COURSE CODE

ASD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0763/842

NAKACWA Maryrose

2015

F

U

49

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

 

45.4

2

U0858/502

NALUGGWA Babra

2015

F

U

16

ST.NOA’S GIRLS SEC.SCH.

 

45.2

3

U2787/508

NABBALE Nuswayiba

2014

F

U

55

EMIRATE COLLEGE SCHOOL, KAKIRI

 

45.1

4 U1465/507

SSENYONDO Robert

2014

M

U

101

ST. MBUGA VOCATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

45

5

U1420/504

BWEBALE Taimia

2014

M

U

75

KING FAISAL BBUYE ISLAMIC S.S

 

44.3

6

U0459/503

SSERUBOGO Sulainah

2015

F

U

55

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

 

44.3

7

U0060/508

KABALUNGI Hope

2015

F

U

91

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

 

43.8

8 U0818/540

NAMBWERE Jane

2014

F

U

42

UGANDA MARTYRS SS, KAYUNGA

 

43.7

9

U2340/512

NABASIRYE Gloria

2015

F

U

55

GAYAZA ROAD SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

43.6

10

U1501/501

NALUBANJWA Mary

2015

F

U

16

PAUL MUKASA SS

 

43.6

11

U1716/501

NAZZIWA Flavia

2015

F

U

16

FAIHA HIGH SCHOOL

 

43.6

2 of 16

Rose G. Bwire (Mrs.)ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

12

U0298/653

MWESIGYE Uziah Joram

2014

M

U

91

LUWERO SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

43.2

13

U0780/604

TUSABE Hajarah

2015

F

U

42

BWEYOGERERE SS

 

43.1

14

U1664/517

NAKAEBENDE Kevin

2015

F

U

49

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

 

43

15

U0061/541

KIKOME Sarah Nandaula N.

2015

F

U

16

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

 

42.9

16

U2371/539

MUKISA Joseph

2015

M

U

55

MUNTA ROYAL COLLEGE

 

42.7

17

U1664/531

ABONYO Sharon

2014

F

U

55

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

 

42.7

18

U0857/755

NABWABYE Babirye Ann Mary

2015

F

U

42

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

 

42.7

 

 

 

 

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL MERIT

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

 

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS

 

 

COURSE CODE

BEK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0053/813

NAKIBIRIGE Sylivia

2015

F

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

49.7

2 U0053/789

MUGALU Micheal

2015

M

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

48.3

3 U1828/582

OWAKUBAKIRIHO Susan

2015

F

U

46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

 

46.5

4

U1224/761

MUKISA Ivan

2015

M

U

71

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

 

46.3

5 U0052/697

NIWAGABA Daniel

2015

M

U

49

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

 

46.2

6

U0334/655

NABATANZI Brenda Kevina

2015

F

U

33

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

 

46.1

7

U0064/573

ODIDA Allan Brian

2015

M

U

31

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

 

45.5

8

U0068/646

TUYISHIME Andrew

2015

M

U

26

NTARE SCHOOL

 

45.4

9

U2339/601

AZUKURU Ronald

2015

M

U

01

ST. MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

 

45.1

10

U2032/539

KYOKUSHABA Nizee Layola

2015

F

U

112

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

 

45.1

 

 

 

 

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL MERIT

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

 

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

 

 

COURSE CODE

BGD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U2139/546

NABUUFU Oliver

2015

F

U

75

MUMSA HIGH SCHOOL, MITYANA

 

48.4

2 U1783/502

NAKALANZI Zawadi

2014

F

U

49

MAKERERE SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

48.3

3 U0048/718

NAKAYENGA Mariam

2015

F

U

32

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

48.3

4 U1716/502

NALUWOOZA Nuruh

2015

F

U

75

FAIHA HIGH SCHOOL

 

48.1

5

U0009/518

BIIRA Hilda

2015

F

U

21

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

 

47.8

6

U0083/570

KENEEMA Pepius

2015

F

U

103

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

 

47.5

7 U1661/503

AYEBARE Nelson

2014

M

U

65

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

47

8 U0844/517

MUYANJA Alosyious

2015

M

U

16

MULUSA ACADEMY, LUWERO

 

46.9

9 U0287/502

ABOMUGISHA Warren

2015

M

U

50

HORNBY HIGH SCHOOL, KABALE

 

46.9

10

U0685/518

MABAALE Emmanuel

2014

M

U

63

MITYANA MODERN SS

 

46.7

11

U1762/506

BAGAGA Pretty

2015

F

U

11

GATEWAY HIGH SCHOOL

 

46.7

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

3 of 16

Rose G. Bwire (Mrs.)ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

 

 

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

 

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN LAND ECONOMICS

 

 

COURSE CODE

BLD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0009/612

IKIRIZA Pamela

2015

F

U

112

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

 

46.9

2

U0859/539

SSEMPIIRA Martin

2015

M

U

75

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

 

45.8

3 U1828/565

NAHAMYA Crescent

2015

M

U

112

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

 

45.3

4 U1417/622

NKURUNUNGI Ivan

2015

M

U

37

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

 

45.3

5

U0061/618

ATIM Rebecca

2015

F

U

31

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

 

44.8

6

U0956/816

ATUKWASE Eunice

2015

F

U

103

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

 

44.8

7

U1612/616

NAKALEMBE Sandra

2015

F

U

55

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

 

44.3

8

U1604/514

KATO Mayanja

2015

M

U

35

RENA COLLGE MAYUGE

 

44.1

9

U1354/506

ARINDA Mwiine Mackline

2015

F

U

46

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

 

43.9

10

U1224/936

OTIM Stuart

2015

M

U

64

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

 

43.7

 

 

 

 

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL MERIT

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENT SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT

 

 

COURSE CODE

BMD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1 U0077/636

MAALU Budhi

2015

M

U

10

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

44.7

2

U0063/559

NABAGEREKKA Elizabeth

2015

F

U

16

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

 

40.8

3

U0009/633

MBAHO Eunith

2015

F

U

69

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

 

40.1

4 U0048/619

LUBEGA Joseph

2015

M

U

49

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

40.1

5

U0046/558

KABUGHO Catherine

2015

F

U

21

MARYHILL HIGH SCHOOL

 

39

6

U0030/574

SSERULI Ibrahim

2015

M

U

16

KITANTE HILL SCHOOL

 

38.9

7 U0155/504

MWESIGWA Amon

2015

M

U

68

ST.GONZAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

38.9

8

U0077/852

MUKISA Nabirye Brenda

2015

F

U

10

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

38.8

9

U2105/514

KASANGO Meddy

2015

M

U

11

MT. ST. JOHN’S COLL. KAGOMA

 

38.7

10

U0077/834

WATYEKERE Samson Claus

2015

M

U

78

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

38.3

 

 

 

 

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL MERIT

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF DEMOGRAPHY AND REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH

 

 

COURSE CODE

BRD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U1144/578

NAKISANZE Bridget

2015

F

U

16

BRILLIANT HIGH SCH. KAWEMPE

 

43.9

2

U2032/621

AINEBYONA Earnesit

2015

M

U

30

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

 

43.2

3

U0169/636

TUMWEBAZE Maxwell

2015

M

U

09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

 

42.4

4

U0061/660

NABUKENYA Florence

2015

F

U

32

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

 

41.9

5

U1224/503

ABITO Fiona Odongo

2015

F

U

31

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

 

41.7

6

U0169/629

TUHAISE Brillian Faith

2015

F

U

09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

 

41.6

7

U1207/503

ABIGABA Rodgers

2015

M

U

24

BETHANY HIGH SCH. KAMPALA

 

41.2

8 U1354/528

TIMBIGAMBA Titus

2015

M

U

72

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

 

41

4 of 16

Rose G. Bwire (Mrs.)ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

 

 

 

 

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL MERIT

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

 

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS STUDIES WITH EDUCATION

 

 

COURSE CODE

BSD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0952/571

NANDEGE Doreen

2014

F

U

49

KENNEDY SS, KAMPALA

 

45.3

2

U0083/592

MUSHABE Annita

2015

F

U

19

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

 

43.5

3

U0828/550

MUHABUZI Chrispus

2015

M

U

103

ST.MARY’S VOC SCH, KYAMUHUNGA

 

42.1

4

U1297/502

ATUKWASE Bonitor

2015

F

U

50

KATENDE HIGH SCHOOL

 

41.6

5

U1016/501

MUZIRU Allan Brian

2015

M

U

49

ST. BERNARD’S SS, MANNYA

 

41.1

6

U1172/563

KATAREKE Richard

2014

M

U

42

NAKIFUMA HIGH SCHOOL

 

40.7

7

U1979/520

NALUMANSI Ritah Kizza

2015

F

U

42

GAYAZA CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE

 

40.5

8

U2236/579

KITAMIRIKE Charles

2015

M

U

17

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

 

40.4

9

U1288/509

ANYU Baina Zainabu

2015

F

U

29

MBOGO MIXED SEC SCHOOL

 

40.3

10

U1879/742

AWINO Grace

2015

F

U

11

JINJA PROGRESSIVE SS

 

40.1

11

U0113/587

TUMUKURATE Saviour

2015

M

U

09

KITARA SECONDARY SCHOOL

 

39.5

 

 

 

 

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL MERIT

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TECHNOLOGY(BIOLOGY)

COURSE CODE

BTD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0004/621

KIWANUKA Aaron Ssenyondo

2014

M

U

32

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

36.8

2

U2952/531

MUGENGA Edison

2015

M

U

26

MUHABURA SHINE SS

35.2

3

U1665/504

BIIRA Racheal

2015

F

U

21

HANA MIXED SCHOOL

33.9

4

U0730/533

NAKITENDE Alice

2015

F

U

42

NAMAKWA S S

33.6

5

U1607/512

KITANDWE Denis

2015

M

U

42

SEAT OF WISDOM SS, KASAWO

33.4

6 U2339/602

KYOMUHENDO Bruhan

2015

M

U

30

ST. MICHAEL INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

33.3

7

U0169/517

ANYIJUKA Mark

2015

M

U

24

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

33.3

8 U1661/553

KUKUNDAKWE Ambrose

2015

M

U

46

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

33.1

9

U0956/731

MUSHABE Paddy

2015

M

U

46

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

32.8

10

U1400/562

SUUBI Mercy

2015

F

U

63

GRACE HIGH SCHOOL

32.8

11

U0027/533

KALI Philemon

2015

M

U

31

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

32.4

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

CHD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0023/647

KIBIRIGE John

2015

M

U

16

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

50.2

2 U0334/676

OKASIO Andrew

2015

M

U

55

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

48

3

U0391/507

EKIEMI Innocent

2015

M

U

03

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

47.3

SEE ALSO:  Earn over 30,000 US Dollars as Security Escort at United States US Embassy

5 of 16

Rose G. Bwire (Mrs.)ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

4

U1611/597

KABAGENYI Edith Norah

2015

F

U

42

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

47.1

5

U0068/580

KAHURWA Peterson

2015

M

U

37

NTARE SCHOOL

46.5

6 U1451/555

ALIGANYIRA Moses

2015

M

U

13

LONDON COL. ST.LAWRENCE MAYA

45.7

7

U0459/636

ONZIMA Kalid

2015

M

U

03

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

45.7

8 U0106/503

ANYINE Ian

2015

M

U

37

NAKASERO SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.4

9

U0007/504

KYEYUNE John Mary

2015

M

U

24

ST. EDWARD’S SCHOOL, BUKUMI

45.2

10

U0109/582

NALUBUULWA Sherina

2015

F

U

55

WAMPEWO NTAKE SEC. SCHOOL

44.8

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY(CHEMISTRY)

COURSE CODE

CTD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1 U0801/573

OKOBO Muhamad

2015

M

U

48

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

34.3

2

U1223/517

KIRUNDA Jeremy Menya

2015

M

U

85

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

34.2

3 U2146/683

MUKUNDANE Shem

2014

M

U

65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

34.1

4

U2413/545

MUGISHA Martin

2015

M

U

26

KISORO VISION

33.4

5

U0859/891

NAMAWEJJE Maria Assumpta

2015

F

U

75

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

32.7

6

U0731/571

KABUGO Charles

2015

M

U

85

PROGRESSIVE SS, BWEYOGERERE

32.4

7

U0025/581

NABUUSO Rautha

2015

F

U

45

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

32

8

U2650/503

OKOTI Joseph

2015

M

U

24

ST. ANDREA KAAHWA SCHOOLS KOOKI

31.9

9

U2363/505

KYEYUNE Joshua

2015

M

U

85

ALLIED TEACHERS. S.S

31.5

10

U3297/576

SSENKABIRWA Denis

2015

M

U

49

BULOBA ROYAL COLLEGE

31.3

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUILDING ECONOMICS

COURSE CODE

EBD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0053/755

KAJUMBA Christine

2015

F

U

13

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.9

2

U0061/700

NDELEMA Gloria

2015

F

U

36

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

46.9

3 U1611/613

MAKIBWE Jonah

2015

M

U

52

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

45.3

4 U1357/603

TWINEMUKAMA Joseph

2015

M

U

84

WITS COLLEGE NAMULANDA

45.2

5

U0077/618

KIVUMBI Abdoulbaastu

2015

M

U

55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.6

6

U0034/568

OTIM Michael

2015

M

U

111

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

43.4

7

U0964/543

NABULIME Christine

2015

F

U

98

BP.CYPRIAN H.SCHOOL KYABAKADDE

43.4

8

U0065/665

SSEKADDE Bruno

2015

M

U

32

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.3

9

U0004/665

TENDO Lotan Sendawula

2015

M

U

16

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

42.4

10

U0169/549

KABEHO Rohi

2015

M

U

16

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

42.4

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN CIVIL AND BUILDING ENGINEERING

6 of 16

Rose G. Bwire (Mrs.)ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

COURSE CODE

ECD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0064/575

ODYEK Edwine Steven

2015

M

U

76

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

52.6

2

U1379/503

KAKUSU Nasser

2015

M

U

85

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

50.6

3 U0742/501

SEMBATYA Axam

2015

M

U

16

KAKUNGULU MEM. SCH., KAMPALA

50.6

4 U1336/503

NALUTAYA Edgar

2015

M

U

55

KABOWA HIGH SCHOOL

50.6

5 U1417/601

AHIMBISIBWE Dismas

2015

M

U

46

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

50.5

6 U1828/591

TUMUSIIME Benson

2015

M

U

46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

49.6

7

U1224/754

MUHIRE Frank

2015

M

U

26

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

49.5

8

U0169/578

LUMENYA Abdu Kariim

2015

M

U

34

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

49.5

9

U0064/508

ARINEITWE Edgar

2015

M

U

110

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

49.5

10

U0958/536

SSUUNA Asharaf

2015

M

U

42

ST.STEPHEN SS, MUKONO

49.3

11

U1611/659

UKETHI Kennedy

2015

M

U

113

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

49.3

12

U0459/628

MALKI Abdallah Ireeta

2015

M

U

55

KAWEMPE MUSLIM SS

49.3

13

U2236/633

MUTHETHU Sadayo

2015

M

U

21

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

49.3

14

U1223/621

MAYEGA Edmond

2015

M

U

16

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

48.8

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODE

EED

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0505/670

YIYA Herbert

2015

M

U

03

KITENDE S S

49.2

2 U0097/584

TURYAGUMANAWE Fortunate

2015

M

U

85

ST.KALEMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.4

3

U0052/761

KATO Joseph

2015

M

U

13

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

45.7

4

U0956/787

KIRUNDA Paul Ronald

2015

M

U

10

NAMIREMBE HILLSIDE S.S.

45.2

5

U1224/593

BESIGYE Benon

2015

M

U

46

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

44.8

6

U0041/669

JEMBA Mark

2015

M

U

91

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.7

7

U0004/640

KISAKYE Kadaali Christopher

2015

M

U

11

KING’S COLLEGE, BUDO

44.7

8

U1224/955

SSEVUME Esau

2015

M

U

41

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

44.5

9 U0052/735

TUKAMWESIGA Lucky Percy

2015

M

U

12

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

44.4

10

U2955/516

BIRUNGI Ismail

2015

M

U

16

LUIGI GIUSSANI HS

44.4

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN ECONOMICS

COURSE CODE

EKD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U2146/632

ARINAITWE Ritah

2014

F

U

37

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.2

2

U2146/543

ASIIMIRE Teddy

2015

F

U

72

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.1

3 U0334/700

AYUNDA Clementine

2015

F

U

42

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

44

4

U0857/535

BABIRYE Denise

2015

F

U

55

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

43.8

5

U0417/555

LUTAAYA Alex

2014

M

U

55

LUZIRA S.S.S.

43.7

6

U0763/557

NAKABUGO Mary

2015

F

U

55

BUDDO SEC. SCHOOL

43.3

7

U2146/583

OKUDRA Ivan

2015

M

U

03

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.1

8

U0857/502

ARIOKOT Esther

2015

F

U

111

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

42.9

9 U1979/587

NANTAMU Cissy

2015

F

U

55

GAYAZA CAMBRIDGE COLLEGE

42.9

10

U0053/955

NAGAWA Victoria

2015

F

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.8

11

U2032/667

NAKANDA Bridget

2015

F

U

10

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

42.8

12

U2146/507

AGABA Timothy

2015

M

U

65

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.8

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN MECHANICAL AND MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

EMD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1 U0962/504

MWAKA Joel

2015

M

U

80

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

49.2

2

U0505/547

KIVUMBI Moses

2015

M

U

55

KITENDE S S

47.5

3

U0052/595

GUMISIRIZA Allan

2015

M

U

06

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

47.5

4

U0034/576

THUSIIKE Bernard Elvis

2015

M

U

21

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

46.9

5 U0839/624

RUKUNDO Bernard

2015

M

U

55

ALLIANCE HIGH SCHOOL, NANSANA

46.8

6

U0033/594

BAGAMPANGE Ronald

2015

M

U

16

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

46.7

7

U1300/606

NASASIRA Denis

2015

M

U

37

HILLSIDE ACADEMY SS, ITOJO

46.4

8

U1379/504

KATO Fredrick

2015

M

U

55

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

46.3

9

U0009/569

AINEBYOONA Lindah

2015

F

U

103

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

46.2

10

U1611/769

OMUNET Naptali

2015

M

U

111

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

46.1

11

U1609/625

ODONG Denish

2015

M

U

27

NAALYA SSS

46

12

U0017/544

KWIKIRIZA Agnes

2015

F

U

10

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.9

13

U0025/545

KAVULU Hisham

2015

M

U

16

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.6

14

U0962/506

SENYONYI Brian

2015

M

U

42

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

45.5

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (BIOLOGICAL)

COURSE CODE

ESB

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U1016/503

MUWAWU Denis

2015

M

U

49

ST. BERNARD’S SS, MANNYA

41.7

2

U0068/588

KIIZA Edmand

2015

M

U

06

NTARE SCHOOL

40.6

3 U1417/528

TAYEBWA Mesuseera

2015

M

U

46

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

40.6

4 U1732/729

KATALEL Dan

2015

M

U

61

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

39.9

5

U0078/591

NAKANWAGI Zauja

2015

F

U

79

IGANGA HIGH SCHOOL

39.7

6 U0801/678

SSEMALAWA Benon

2015

M

U

42

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

39.2

7

U1169/503

OKODAN Samuel

2015

M

U

29

SERERE TOWNSHIP S S

39.1

8

U0018/838

ABONWAKU Joanita

2015

F

U

11

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.8

9

U0081/505

NASSOZI Florence

2015

F

U

32

BOMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.8

10

U0859/517

SSEMBATYA Stephen

2014

M

U

16

CENTRAL COLLEGE, MITYANA

38.7

11

U0801/634

BIWAYO Yeku Wegulo

2015

M

U

07

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

38.7

8 of 16

Rose G. Bwire (Mrs.)ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

12

U0185/605

ECOKU Jimmy

2015

M

U

03

KATIKAMU SEC. SCH., WOBULENZI

38.4

13

U0029/550

NGOBI Muhusin

2015

M

U

11

M.M COLLEGE, WAIRAKA

37.7

14

U0048/753

NAMARA Shanitah

2015

F

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.6

15

U0027/513

CHEROTICH Edwin

2015

M

U

20

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

37.4

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (ECONOMICS)

COURSE CODE

ESE

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0940/510

BIRUNGI Johnbaptist

2015

M

U

33

ST.CHARLES LWANGA KITABI VOC.S

43.2

2

U0857/600

NANONO Jamirah

2015

F

U

55

KAJJANSI PROGRESSIVE S.S

42.9

3

U0034/577

TUMUSIIME Innocent

2015

M

U

55

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

42.8

4

U2144/502

TUGUMISIRIZE Julius

2015

M

U

18

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS COLLEGE KAWEMPE

42.4

5

U1819/541

MUTALE Robert

2015

M

U

55

ST. HENRY’S COLLEGE, GANGU

41.4

6

U1227/507

KARONGO Living

2015

M

U

49

ST MARY’S SS, SANJE

41.2

7

U1014/507

KATEREGGA Rajab

2015

M

U

33

ARCHBISHOP KIWANUKA SS, KITOVU

41.2

8

U2146/527

AMANYA Aloysius

2015

M

U

46

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.1

9

U1661/515

ARINAITWE Enid

2015

F

U

65

ALLIANCE SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.6

10

U0093/578

NAKALEMA Olivia

2015

F

U

55

ENTEBBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.4

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE WITH EDUCATION (PHYSICAL SCIENCES)

COURSE CODE

ESP

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0436/501

ASABA Julius

2015

M

U

13

BWERA S. S.

48.3

2 U0048/874

SSENDAGIRE Jolome

2015

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.1

3 U0048/769

NAMIYINGO Zuwayina

2015

F

U

51

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.1

4

U0539/501

NIWAHEREZA Obed

2015

M

U

69

BISHOP MCALLISTER COL. KYOGERA

44.5

5 U1665/513

NAHURIRA Jim

2015

M

U

19

HANA MIXED SCHOOL

44.4

6 U0754/517

MATOVU Ismael

2015

M

U

23

UGANDA MARTYRS CENTENARY SS

44.1

7

U0041/599

KASULE Moses

2015

M

U

55

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.3

8

U0801/516

TUGUME Isaac

2015

M

U

34

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

42.3

9 U1417/590

MUSINGUZI Micheal

2015

M

U

19

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

42.2

10

U0268/506

BALYEJUSA Julius Tefiro

2015

M

U

10

KALIRO HIGH SCHOOL

42.1

11 U0084/516

KUGONZA Henry

2015

M

U

13

MPANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.1

12

U0249/503

BIGUMIRWA Stephen Senkasi

2015

M

U

45

ST.MARIA GORETTI S.S, KATENDE

41.8

13

U0112/502

KUNIHIRA Florence

2014

F

U

30

MADDOX S.S.

41.5

14

U0048/565

KASIRYE Jovan

2015

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.4

15

U1732/631

ATUKWATSE Julius

2015

M

U

06

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

41.4

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

9 of 16

Rose G. Bwire (Mrs.)ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING IN TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

COURSE CODE

ETD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U1148/562

ETYANG Emmanuel

2015

M





U

106

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

49.9

2

U1451/581

OGOLA Jackson

2015

M

U

54

LONDON COL. ST.LAWRENCE MAYA

49.6

3

U0169/522

ASASIRA Innocent

2015

M

U

09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

49.4

4

U0033/635

MUHUMUZA Victor

2015

M

U

55

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

49.4

5

U1223/612

KATUMBA Alex Arnold

2015

M

U

55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL

48.8

6

U0065/590

KEBIRUNGI Bernadette

2015

F

U

12

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

48.4

7

U1224/965

TUMWEBAZE Arnold

2015

M

U

12

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

48

8

U0964/507

ISAJAH Nicholas Adrian

2015

M

U

77

BP.CYPRIAN H.SCHOOL KYABAKADDE

47.8

9

U0041/589

GALABUZI Lazakeh

2015

M

U

55

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.6

10

U0018/735

MADHI Albern

2015

M

U

11

JINJA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.6

11

U0096/663

WAUYO Timothy

2015

M

U

80

ROCK HIGH SCHOOL, TORORO

47.3

12

U0048/637

MALUMBA Derrick Rogers

2015

M

U

101

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.2

13

U0334/599

AHIMBISIBWE Dan

2015

M

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

47

14

U1609/626

OKIRIA Jerome

2015

M

U

42

NAALYA SSS

46.8

15

U0041/606

KIVUMBI Ronald

2015

M

U

55

LUBIRI SECONDARY SCHOOL

46.8

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF FOOD PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY

COURSE CODE

FPD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0834/501

OKUMU Denis

2014

M

U

17

GREENLIGHT HIGH SCH., KAMPALA

46.2

2

U1085/628

TUMUSIIME Bonex

2015

M

U

46

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

41.4

3

U0955/706

TURINAWE Ibrahim

2015

M

U

55

KASUBI S.S.

41.4

4

U1379/698

LERU Angela

2015

F

U

48

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

40.7

5

U2236/595

SERUWAGI Allan

2015

M

U

85

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

40.6

6 U1249/525

EBONGA Mark

2015

M

U

95

KINAAWA HIGH SCHOOL

40.5

7

U1224/733

MBABAZI Reiner Bashabe

2015

M

U

19

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

40.5

8

U0801/668

AKASO Everlyn

2015

F

U

53

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

39.9

9

U0391/510

SSEBUKO Michael

2015

M

U

42

ST.JOSEPH’S S S, NAGGALAMA

39.8

10

U0068/644

TURYARUGAYO Brian

2015

M

U

103

NTARE SCHOOL

39.6

11

U0801/642

RACHKARA Alan Sadicki

2015

M

U

47

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

39.2

12

U1147/531

MASERUKA Eria M Gyagenda

2015

M

U

45

LUBIRI HIGH SCHOOL

39.1

13

U0068/621

MYAKA Timothy

2015

M

U

12

NTARE SCHOOL

39

14

U1224/795

NABBANJA Shaharu

2015

F

U

32

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

39

15

U1802/554

ASINGWIRE Denniz

2015

F

U

37

EMMA HIGH SCHOOL

38.9

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

10 of 16

Rose G. Bwire (Mrs.)ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HUMAN NUTRITION AND DIETETICS

COURSE CODE

HND

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0023/687

MIREMBE Sarah Angella

2015

F

U

49

OLD KAMPALA SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.5

2

U1085/569

ACENG Charity

2015

F

U

02

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

40.5

3

U0065/614

ONGOM Timothy Ambrose

2015

M

U

02

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

40.4

4

U1379/512

RUMA Daniel Hendry

2015

M

U

02

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

40.1

5

U0801/523

RUKUNDO Priscilla

2015

F

U

12

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

39.2

6

U0063/585

NEUMBE Angella Tereza

2015

F

U

52

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

38.9

7

U1085/580

BATULIRA Gladys

2015

F

U

05

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

38.8

8 U0053/559

NAKIWALA Esther

2015

F

U

51

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.7

9

U0725/537

SHAPIRO Norman Paul

2015

M

U

32

ST. MARY’S SS, NAMALIGA

38.2

10

U0053/588

SSERUGO Ratib Muhammad

2015

M

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

37.5

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODE

IED

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U2146/624

KAMUGISHA Robert

2015

M

U

69

CITIZEN’S SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.1

2

U1732/682

NINSIIMA Desire

2015

F

U

06

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

46.1

3 U0107/573

NANSUBUGA Shakikah

2015

F

U

41

MACKAY MEMORIAL SCHOOL, NATETE

45.9

4 U0053/609

DDUMBA Derick

2015

M

U

75

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.4

5

U0027/518

EFUMBI Philly

2015

M

U

85

KIIRA COLLEGE, BUTIKI

45.3

6

U0033/634

MUHINDO Elias Munihira

2015

M

U

21

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

44.7

7

U0334/686

SSEMOGERERE Kintu William

2015

M

U

33

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

44.6

8

U0336/641

ASIIMWE Walter

2015

M

U

21

LUZIRA LAKESIDE COLLEGE

44.6

9

U1970/502

BYAMUGISHA Lawrence

2015

M

U

12

PEARL HIGH SCHOOL, MAKINDYE

44.5

10

U1148/650

MUJUNI Ahamad

2015

M

U

09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

44.2

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND COMPUTING

COURSE CODE

ITD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0048/809

NASSAAZI Jane

2015

F

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

47.6

2 U2177/529

NAMUDDU Hadijah Mugerwa

2015

F

U

42

MBOGO COLLEGE SCHOOL

46.8

3

U1224/927

OMACH Aron

2015

M

U

31

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

45.6

4

U0064/552

MUKIIBI Moses

2015

M

U

45

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

45.6

5 U0053/773

KIZZA Joan

2015

F

U

55

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

45

6

U0053/830

NANYANGA Joanitar

2015

F

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

44.7

7

U0033/667

SSENGENDO Reagan Robert

2015

M

U

55

ST MARY’S COLLEGE, KISUBI

44.6

8 U0964/503

ATYANG Ann

2015

F

U

42

BP.CYPRIAN H.SCHOOL KYABAKADDE

44.4

9

U1664/506

KYAZZE Ronald

2015

M

U

55

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

44.3

11 of 16

Rose G. Bwire (Mrs.)ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

10

U0055/508

KYESWA Bashir

2015

M

U

42

BISHOP’S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

44.2

11

U1224/787

MWESIGWA Raymond

2015

M

U

13

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

43.6

12

U2236/631

MUTEESASIRA Ashiraf

2015

M

U

75

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, LUGAZI

43.4

13

U1555/501

KAREMA Akim

2015

M

U

55

BILAL ISLAMIC SEC. SCHOOL, BWAISE

43.3

14

U0214/537

LUKENGE Saddam

2014

M

U

33

ST.JOSEPH’S S.S., VILLA-MARIA

43.1

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SPORTS AND LEISURE MANAGEMENT

COURSE CODE

LMD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1 U2032/522

NUWAGABA Innocent

2015

M

U

06

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

45.2

2

U1992/570

NALUGO Allen

2015

F

U

92

ST.STEPHEN’S COLLEGE, BAJJA

43.3

3

U1443/501

ABAHO Julius

2015

M

U

50

ST.MICHAEL HIGH SCHOOL

42.8

4

U1148/742

NASANGA Sarah

2015

F

U

34

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

42.3

5 U2032/531

MUSIMBI Benon

2015

M

U

87

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

42

6

U1148/677

NIWAGABA Edison

2015

M

U

09

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

41.9

7

U2032/635

NANKYA Elizabeth

2015

F

U

17

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

41.5

8

U1148/509

ASHABA Linet

2015

F

U

12

MANDELA S S, HOIMA

41.4

9

U2032/598

NINSIIMA Hope Immaculate

2015

F

U

68

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

41.4

10

U2032/574

MUGOYA Charles

2015

M

U

36

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

41.3

11

U0852/505

SSENDAGIRE Charles

2014

M

U

85

ST.BALIKUDEMBE S.S.S. KISOGA

41

12

U1609/547

NALUYIMA Jacqueline

2015

F

U

101

NAALYA SSS

40.4

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF MICRO FINANCE

COURSE CODE

MFD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U2320/501

NASAAZI Josephine

2015

F

U

55

KISOZI HIGH SCHOOL

46.7

2

U2160/501

NALUBOWA Aminah

2015

F

U

55

HOPE BOARDING SS,LUTEMBE

45.9

3

U1873/591

AYEBAZIBWE Sharote

2015

F

U

37

ST. AGNES GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL

45.9

4

U0964/512

KATIITI Allen

2015

F

U

32

BP.CYPRIAN H.SCHOOL KYABAKADDE

45.8

5 U1357/524

EKAMU James

2014

M

U

111

WITS COLLEGE NAMULANDA

45.7

6

U1224/688

KISAKYE Brenda

2015

F

U

16

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

45.5

7 U2398/569

NAKITYO Hamidah

2015

F

U

32

NANSANA EDUCATION CENTRE

45.4

8

U1114/520

KATONGOLE Abdu

2015

F

U

69

SENTAH COLLEGE

44.6

9

U1085/723

OPIYO Ronald Stephen

2013

M

U

66

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

44.2

10

U2589/502

KAYAGA Esther

2014

F

U

55

EXCEL HIGH SCHOOL

44.1

SEE ALSO:  Cost Of Registering A Company in Namibia 2021-2022

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT

12 of 16

Rose G. Bwire (Mrs.)ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

COURSE CODE

PLD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0017/617

KARUNGI Sandra

2015

F

U

13

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.4

2

U0017/607

BWENGYE Carolyne

2015

F

U

10

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.6

3 U1256/539

NANFUKA Angella

2015

F

U

55

NAMUNGOONA HIGH SCHOOL

42.5

4

U1916/550

NAYIGA Lizzet

2014

F

U

42

KASUBI PARENT SS

42.2

5

U0245/538

NALULE Jocelyn Patricia

2015

F

U

55

OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL

41.8

6

U0017/596

AMOIT Martha

2015

F

U

54

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.6

7

U0050/526

ACEN Winnie Natalie

2015

F

U

64

TORORO GIRLS’ SCHOOL

41.5

8

U0017/620

KWAGALA Mary Florence

2015

F

U

71

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.5

9

U0436/594

MUMBERE Kalengyo Moses

2015

M

U

21

BWERA S. S.

41.3

10 U1828/674

OWAKUBARIHO Caleb

2015

M

U

12

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

41.2

11

U0068/510

KATWESIGYE Trevor

2015

M

U

37

NTARE SCHOOL

41.1

12

U0063/566

NAKATO Catherine Nakyejwe

2015

F

U

42

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

41

13

U1664/528

OKELLO Joseph

2015

M

U

27

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

41

14

U0083/535

ASIIMIRWE Leticia

2015

F

U

50

IMMACULATE HEART GIRLS SCHOOL

40.9

15

U0061/523

AYOGEIRE Deborah

2015

F

U

11

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

40.9

16

U0060/516

NAKIKAYIRA Grace

2015

F

U

16

TRINITY COLLEGE, NABBINGO

40.7

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY(PHYSICS)

COURSE CODE

PTD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0025/557

LUBWAMA A. Hakim Ssebagala

2015

M

U

16

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

40

2

U0025/569

MUGISHA Muzamil Moses

2015

M

U

13

KIBULI SECONDARY SCHOOL

36.6

3

U2440/544

KYIYIMBA Denis

2015

M

U

16

MT. ST. HENRY’S HIGH SCHOOL

36.6

4

U0065/636

JAWORI Isaac Onyango

2015

M

U

54

NDEJJE SECONDARY SCHOOL

35.2

5

U1085/530

KUKUNDAKWE Fiona

2015

F

U

12

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

34.9

6

U0064/536

KIRUNGI Timothy Innocent

2015

M

U

09

NAMILYANGO COLLEGE

34.3

7 U1357/513

ASIIMWE Samuel

2015

M

U

16

WITS COLLEGE NAMULANDA

34.2

8

U0055/507

SSEMATIMBA Henery

2015

M

U

42

BISHOP’S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

34.2

9

U0061/624

BATENDA Belinda Flora

2015

F

U

32

NABISUNSA GIRLS’ SCHOOL

34.2

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS STUDIES

COURSE CODE

SBD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1 U1354/817

MUWAAYA Adrian

2015

M

U

55

MERRYLAND HIGH SCHOOL

45.8

2

U0009/586

ASASIRA Shivan

2015

F

U

112

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

43.6

3

U0155/501

NABAGESERA Shakirah

2015

F

U

68

ST.GONZAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

43.5

4

U0494/553

KICONCO Peace

2015

F

U

46

KINYANSANO GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL

43.1

5

U0063/576

NAMONO Anna Priscilla

2015

F

U

36

MT.ST.MARY’S, NAMAGUNGA

43.1

13 of 16

Rose G. Bwire (Mrs.)ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

6

U0009/650

NATUMANYA Monica

2015

F

U

06

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

42.7

7

U1224/861

NANKYA Brenda Nyonjo

2015

F

U

04

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.7

8

U0009/605

AYEBAZIBWE Sandra

2015

F

U

06

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

42.6

9 U0017/540

KAWALA Moureen

2015

F

U

17

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

42.6

10

U1224/875

NATUHWERA Irene

2015

F

U

65

ST MARY’S SS KITENDE

42.5

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SURVEYING AND LAND INFORMATION SYSTEMS

COURSE CODE

SLD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0077/557

BUULE Daniel

2015

M

U

55

GOMBE SECONDARY SCHOOL

49.2

2 U0334/595

ACHOLA Loy Agnes

2015

F

U

16

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

46.5

3

U1085/575

APEDO Samuel

2015

M

U

29

BP CYPRIAN KIHANGIRE SS LUZIRA

46.4

4 U0096/568

LUBANGA Nelson

2015

M

U

35

ROCK HIGH SCHOOL, TORORO

45.2

5 U0334/616

BWIRE Andrew

2015

M

U

104

UGANDA MARTYRS S.S., NAMUGONGO

44.9

6

U1664/508

MIREMBE Junior Adin

2015

M

U

16

ST. MARK’S SS NAMAGOMA

44.7

7

U1611/584

AYOT Elizabeth Oboni

2015

F

U

27

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

44.7

8

U0171/518

ABAREKABU Nelson

2015

M

U

55

LIGHT COLLEGE, KATIKAMU

44.6

9 U3128/501

MAYEGA Grace

2015

M

U

55

PANORAMA SECONDARY SCHOOL, MUKONO

44.5

10

U0034/557

KATUMBA Duncan

2015

M

U

55

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

44.4

11

U1107/504

BBIRA Mathew

2015

M

U

55

ST. LAWRENCE S.S, SSONDE

44.4

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TEXTILE AND CLOTHING TECHNOLOGY

COURSE CODE

TCD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0009/667

TUMUSIIME Bonita

2015

F

U

112

BWERANYANGI GIRLS’ SCHOOL

43.8

2

U0080/654

MBONIMPA Innocent

2015

M

U

26

ST.MARY’S COLLEGE, RUSHOROZA

43.7

3 U1828/568

NASASIRA Victor

2015

M

U

46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

43

4

U1612/624

OCHOLE George William

2015

M

U

60

HILTON HIGH SCHOOL

42.8

5

U0034/546

SSEMAGANDA Ronald

2015

M

U

49

ST HENRY’S COLLEGE, KITOVU

42.5

6 U0833/614

MUREKYE Vicent

2015

M

U

112

STANDARD HIGH SCHOOL, KAMPALA

42.5

7

U0173/515

NAYEBARE Ignatius

2015

M

U

112

KITABI SEMINARY, BUSHENYI

42.4

8

U1373/633

OJULONG Paul

2015

M

U

48

JERESSAR HIGH SCHOOL

42.3

9 U0052/644

MUGUME Evan

2015

M

U

49

MBARARA HIGH SCHOOL

42.3

10

U1828/544

MUBANGIZI Innocent

2015

M

U

46

STANDARD COLLEGE NTUNGAMO

42.2

11

U1417/505

BIRYOMUMEISHO Denis

2015

M

U

46

NTUNGAMO HIGH SCHOOL

42.2

12

U0169/625

TALEMWA Innocent

2015

M

U

09

ST.ANDREA KAHWA’S COL., HOIMA

42.1

13

U1732/614

AKANDWANAHO Phillimon

2015

M

U

103

PLUS TWO HIGH SCHOOL

42.1

14

U0505/664

WAMALA John Baptist

2015

M

U

55

KITENDE S S

42

15

U0017/561

NAKYESA Mebra

2015

F

U

11

IGANGA SECONDARY SCHOOL

41.8

14 of 16

Rose G. Bwire (Mrs.)ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES IN ARTS AND DESIGN EDUCATION

COURSE CODE

VAD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0076/684

NAMBASSA Diana Rebecca

2015

F

U

75

MITYANA SECONDARY SCHOOL

38.6

2 U1611/657

TUMWESIGYE Arthur

2015

M

U

112

OURLADY OF AFRICA SS NAMILYANGO

38.5

3

U1923/529

ALOR Brazhel

2015

M

U

94

KIGUMBA INTENSIVE S.S

37.8

4

U0751/521

MUTEGANYA Husama

2015

M

U

55

BUZIIGA ISLAMIC THEOLOG.INST.

37.1

5 U2061/574

KATONGOLE Salim

2015

M

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL, ANNEX

36.8

6

U2032/672

BIRIBAWA Gladys Immy

2015

F

U

55

SEETA HIGH SCHOOL-MUKONO

36.7

7

U1380/588

OPIT Douglas

2015

M

U

53

ST.JOSEPH’S COLLEGE,NAMAGUNGA

36.7

8

U2929/694

NUWEASASIRA Patricia

2015

F

U

16

SEETA H/S GREEN CAMPUS, MUKONO

36.6

9 U0053/606

ORISA Emmanuel

2015

M

U

22

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

36.4

10

U1104/504

TURYATUNGA Elias

2015

M

U

12

ST. KIZITO SS, BUGOLOBI

36.3

11

U0124/555

MATAGALA Francis

2015

M

U

79

BUDINI SECONDARY SCHOOL

36.3

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF EDUCATION IN VOCATIONAL STUDIES ( HOME ECONOMICS)

COURSE CODE

VHD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U0801/612

KAWEESI Victor

2015

M

U

16

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

33.8

2

U0801/551

MUGALA Daphine

2015

F

U

77

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

33.7

3 U0053/577

SERUWOOZA Simon

2015

M

U

42

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

33.2

4

U0192/611

NAMIREMBE Erina

2015

F

U

16

ST.JOSEPH’S GIRLS, NSAMBYA

32.7

5

U0005/547

ATIMANGO Juliet

2015

F

U

114

WANYANGE GIRLS SCHOOL

32.7

6 U0307/502

MUTAAWE Hakimu

2014

M

U

91

MENDE KALEMA MEMORIAL SS.

32.2

7

U0050/515

MUKITE Norah

2015

F

U

80

TORORO GIRLS’ SCHOOL

31.8

8

U1379/612

MUWAZA Moses

2015

F

U

85

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

31.3

9 U0630/534

NANTUMBWE Davinah

2015

F

U

16

MBOGO HIGH SCHOOL

30.9

10

U1379/591

NAMUKOSE Juliet

2015

F

U

16

LUGAZI MIXED SEC. SCH.

30.8

KYAMBOGO UNIVERSITY

ACADEMIC REGISTRAR’S DEPARTMENT

GOVERNMENT ADMISSIONS, 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR

NATIONAL MERIT

THE FOLLOWING HAVE BEEN ADMITTED TO THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMME ON GOVERNMENT SCHEME

BACHELOR OF VOCATIONAL STUDIES IN TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES WITH EDUCATION

COURSE CODE

VTD

INDEX NO

NAME

Al Yr

SEX

C’TRY

DISTRICT

SCHOOL

SUBCO

WT

1

U1411/508

TUMUSIIME Edrine

2014

F

U

10

ST.LUCIA HILL SCHOOL

46.8

2

U0801/639

LATIGO Brian Chris

2015

M

U

59

NAALYA SEC. SCHOOL ,KAMPALA

44.8

3

U0962/503

KASULE Nasser

2015

M

U

16

SEROMA CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL

40.7

4

U0055/561

BULEGA William

2015

M

U

42

BISHOP’S SEC. SCHOOL, MUKONO

40.1

15 of 16

Rose G. Bwire (Mrs.)ACADEMIC REGISTRAR

5 U0053/605

BONGOMIN Lawrence

2015

M

U

27

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

40

6 U0048/796

NANSUKUSA Sumaiya

2015

F

U

33

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

39.8

7 U0053/689

NALUMOSO Kevin

2015

M

U

16

MENGO SECONDARY SCHOOL

39.3

8 U0107/531

MBAZIIRA John

2015

M

U

55

MACKAY MEMORIAL SCHOOL, NATETE

39.3

9 U0048/689

NABIKAMBA Colline

2015

M

U

11

MASAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL

39.2

10 U1710/588

NJUBA Samuel

2015

M

U

16

ST JANAN LUWUM SS

39.1

11 U1014/503

BUKENYA Joseph

2015

M

U

33

ARCHBISHOP KIWANUKA SS, KITOVU

39.1

1

FIND JOBS IN UGANDA BY COMPANY

Epicentre Jobs in Uganda
 
 
   
 
 
NK Group Jobs in Uganda  
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
   
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 

FIND JOBS IN UGANDA BY ROLE

HR Manager Jobs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

7 thoughts on “Kyambogo University Government Admission List 2016/2017”

  1. can you please send me the application form for 2019 intake[both unam and nust]

    Reply
  2. can you please send me university of Namibia mature age application form for 2019

    thank you

    Reply

Leave a Comment