Makerere University Business School Graduation List 2016



Makerere University Business School Graduation List 2016

Makerere University Business School Graduation Ceremony (11th) 2016

Makerere University Business School will hold its 11th Graduation Ceremony on Friday May 27, 2016, at the MUBS Campus, Nakawa. The ceremony will be held for
students who successfully completed their studies during the 2014/2015  Academic Year and the 2015/2016 Academic Year on the Postgraduate , Ordinary Diploma and Certificate programmes.

Dr. Ezra Suruma, the Chancellor Makerere University will preside over the ceremony.
 

At the graduation ceremony, the best performing students will be recognized with prizes.

Makerere University Business School Graduation List

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE (DAF)

1 AANYU Tahirih

2 ACHILLA Thomas

3 AEDEKE Anna Rose (Ms)

4 AHIMBISIBWE Bonny

5 AHIMBISIBWE Justine (Ms)

6 AJOK Janet (Ms)

7 AKELLO Okwir Martha (Ms)

8 AKELLO Shillah (Ms)

9 AKUTUI Mary (Ms)

10ALWOCH Juliet (Ms)

11ANKWASA Reacheal (Ms)

12APIO Robinah Teddy (Ms)

13APOLOT Judith Moreen (Ms)

14ARIIHO Tahunami

15ARINDA Jovan

16ASAO Mary Gorreti (Ms)

17ASERU Viola (Ms)

18ASIIMWE Joan (Ms)

19ATIM MOUREEN (Ms)

20ATUHAIRE Winnie (Ms)

21ATULINDA Hilda Evelyn (Ms)

22BAKO Amina (Ms)

23BAREKYE Bosco

24BATAMULIZA Phiona (Ms)

25BWAMBALE Cleophus

26BWIRE Rogers

27BYARUHANGA Joseph

28CHEPTAI Keneth

29DADA Atha Sailas

30DDAMULIRA Ronald

31EMIU Peter

32GENZA Paul

1

33ISIKO Allan

34JINGO Joseph

35JJUMBA Lawrence

36KABAGAHE Elizabeth (Ms)

37KABUGHO Doreen (Ms)

38KARUGABA Hillary

39KATHUNGU Jackline (Ms)

40KATUSHABE Venessa (Ms)

41KAVUMA Jonathan

42KAYANJA David

43KEZABU Chloe (Ms)

44KIRANGI Scovia (Ms)

45KIROKWA Yusufu

46KISAKA W Wekesa

47KISAKYAYESU Patricia (Ms)

48KOBUSINGYE Georgiana (Ms)

49KOMUGISHA Ronah (Ms)

50KYAKIMWA Elizabeth (Ms)

51LUBUUKA Ivan

52LUGWIZA Julius

53LUWEDDE Christine (Ms)

54MABONGA Vincent

55MADANDA Eric

56MANIRIHO Pamela (Ms)

57MATESO Ngabu

58MATOVU Robert

59MAWALI David

60MIREMBE Betty (Ms)

61MIREMBE Sarah (Ms)

62MISANYA Joan (Ms)

63MUGABI Claire (Ms)

64MUGERWA Anthony

65MUKASA Cyprian Mawula

66MUKEBEZI Brenda (Ms)

2

67MURUNGI Babra (Ms)

68NABIFO Lydia (Ms)

69NABUKEERA Ruth Racheal (Ms)

70NABUKWASI Catherine (Ms)

71NABULIME Julian (Ms)

72NABUULOBI Justine (Ms)

73NAFULA EDISA Anita (Ms)

74NAGAABA Ronnet (Ms)

75NAGAMI Mildred (Ms)

76NAJJUMA Evelyn (Ms)

77NAKABUGO Joanar Lillian (Ms)

78NAKISUYI Saida (Ms)

79NALUBWAMA Margaret (Ms)

80NALWANGA Sylivia (Ms)

81NAMAGANDA Pamela (Ms)

82NAMPEERA Rehema (Ms)

83NAMUBIRU Esther Caroline (Ms)

84NAMUBIRU N Mary (Ms)

85NAMUGENYI Hellen (Ms)

86NAMUKUVE Amina (Ms)

87NAMUSISI Christine (Ms)

88NAMUSISI Cissy (Ms)

89NAMUSOKE Saida (Ms)

90NAMUSOKE Shakirah (Ms)

91NAMUTEBI Cate (Ms)

92NAMUTEBI Sumayiya (Ms)

93NANKINGA Judith (Ms)

94NANKOMA Sarah (Ms)

95NANZIRI Jesca (Ms)

96NASUNA Zahara (Ms)

97NDUWAYO Gard

98NTUYO Derrick

99NYADOI Faith Racheal (Ms)

100NYANKAZI Sarah (Ms)

3

101OGWAL Paul Silver

102OKETCHO Elpinnah

103OKOTH Lambert

104OMAIGA Isaac

105OMARA Aron Lawrence

106OTIM Tony Tonyon

107SAYUNI Rabecca (Ms)

108SEBIT Emmanuel

109SELWA Victoria Enike (Ms)

110TUGUME Denth

111TUKASHABA Jovanis

112TUKWASIBWE Julian (Ms)

113TUMUSIIME Apofia (Ms)

114TUMWEBAZE Patrick

115TWINOMUJUNI Liza (Ms)

116UWIMANA Maria Javilla (Ms)

117ZAWEDDE Resty (Ms)

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

1.ACHIENG Mercy (Ms)

2.ADIKINYI Esther Fiona (Ms)

3.ADINIA Micah (Ms)

4.AJULU Martha (Ms)

5.AKATUKUNDA Ruth (Ms)

6.AKELLO Suzan (Ms)

7.ALABO Debula (Ms)

8.AMODING Christine (Ms)

9.ANITA Zahara (Ms)

10.APOLOT Jesca (Ms)

11.ATHIENO Jane Jolly (Ms)

12.ATIMA Dorish (Ms)

13.ATOVURA Jacob John

14.ATUHURA Joseline (Ms)

4

15.BAMWONJOBORA Martha Erina (Ms)

16.BARUYO Rehema (Ms)

17.BETEGYEREIZE Abia (Ms)

18.BISASO Peter

19.EBONGO Isaac

20.ESAETE Kevin (Ms)

21.KAMBUGU Brian

22.KATEREGA Hassan

23.KATO John Taban

24.KATUSIIME Aisha (Ms)

25.KAVUMA James Mwanje

26.KAWOOYA Meddie

27.KAWUMA Rogers

28.KAYAGA Afuwa (Ms)

29.KEMIGISHA Editah (Ms)

30.KHAITSA Barbra (Ms)

31.KIBEDI Allan

32.KITAKA Abasi Kagudde

33.KIZZA Peter

34.KUKUNDAKWE Alex

35.KYALIGONZA Josephine(Ms)

36.KYAMPEIRE Uriaa (Ms)

37.KYESIMIRA Martin

38.KYOKWIJUKA Enid (Ms)

39.KYOMUHENDO Angella (Ms)

40.LETA Dickson Kasule

41.MAGEZI Mastuula (Ms)

42.MBABAZI Claire (Ms)

43.MBOOLI Robert

44.MPALANYI Robert

45.MPATA JIMMY

46.MUDUSU Gilbert

47.MUGABI Blessing

48.MUGASHA Hurbert

5

49.MUGOYA Julius

50.MULIIBI Martin

51.MUSENERO Susan (Ms)

52.MWESIGWA Charles

53.MWESIGWA Luba Daniel

54.NABATANZI Prosy (Ms)

55.NABBONA Brenda (Ms)

56.NABBOSA Shamim (Ms)

57.NABUULE Lilian (Ms)

58.NAGUJJA Fiona (Ms)

59.NAISU Mabangi (Ms)

60.NAKALANZI Irene (Ms)

61.NAKAVUMA Scolastic (Ms)

62.NAKAYIZA Talia (Ms)

63.NAKAZZI Racheal Mukasa (Ms)

64.NAKIBERU Betty (Ms)

65.NAKIGUMBA Erinah (Ms)

66.NAKISOZI Bernadette (Ms)

67.NAKITYO Catherine Yiga (Ms)

68.NALUMANSI Esther (Ms)

69.NAMATOVU Victo (Ms)

70.NAMIRIMU Deborah (Ms)

71.NAMUBIRU Phionah (Ms)

72.NAMUGENYI Sharon (Ms)

73.NANDUTU Lukia Nambuya (Ms)

74.NANKINGA Rhoda (Ms)

75.NATUHWEERA Hustings

76.NATUKWASA Edwig

77.NAYIGA Sharon Nonah (Ms)

78.NSUBUGA Nassir

79.NTONO Teddy (Ms)

80.NUWAGASHA Nickson

81.OKAO Tonny

82.OKELLO John

6

83.OKELLO Tom

84.OWINY Daniel

85.RUKUNDO Bryan

86.SSALI Godfrey

87.SSEMUWEMBA Emmanuel

88.SSENYONJO Timothy

89.TABITA Nelson

90.TENYWA Geofrey

91.TUHIMBISE Ritah (Ms)

92.TUMWINE Fredrick Nsamba

93.TWONGIRWE Shallon (Ms)

94.WAFUMBO Mike

95.WANDYAKA Raymond

96.YIGA Trevor

97.ZAWADI Phiona (Ms)

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

1 ABEDIRWOTH Getrude (Ms)

2 ADOCH Babra Olam (Ms)

3 AHIBISIBWE Immaculate (Ms)

4 AINEMBABAZI Priscilla (Ms)

5 AKANKWASA Loice (Ms)

6 ALERI Obua Jimmy

7 AMONGIN Diana (Ms)

8 ANKUNDA Bridget (Ms)

9 ASIO Sandra(Ms)

10ATAMBA Francis

11ATUKUNDA Faith (Ms)

12ATYANG Betty (Ms)

13AYEBARE Fortunate (Ms)

14BADARU Alice (Ms)

15ILEKA Grace (Ms)

16KAITESI Priscilla (Ms)

7

17KATUSHABE Joyline (Ms)

18KICONCO Shiba (Ms)

19KIJUU Grace (Ms)

20KUKIRIZA Rebecca (Ms)

21LAKOT Phiona (Ms)

22LWOMWA Harold

23MANISULI Faima (Ms)

24MUSOKE Norbert Bugala

25MUTETERI Allen (Ms)

26NABALEMA Veronica (Ms)

27NABIRYE Shaburah (Ms)

28NAGAWA Shamirah (Ms)

29NAGINGO Nuliat (Ms)

30NAKAJUBI Dativa (Ms)

31NAKINDI Sarah (Ms)

32NALUGEMWA Gloria (Ms)

33NAMAGANDA Josephine (Ms)

34NAMAGEMBE Esther (Ms)

35NAMUKISA Grace (Ms)

36NANDUTU Phiona (Ms)

37NATWETA Clackson

38NEKESA Ritah (Ms)

39OCHWO Martin

40OMAGOR Betty (Ms)

41SEBUTUKU James

42SEMBUYA Stephen

43SSENYONDWA Bruno

44SSEWAKIRYANGA Enock

45WASSWA Isaac

46WATABOYO Mwamini Mwondha (Ms)

47ZALWANGO Victoria (Ms)

8

DIPLOMA IN PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

1.ABARU Rosemary (Ms)

2.ACHUMA Marion (Ms)

3.AGABA Peter

4.AGUTI Rachael (Ms)

5.AJOK Caroline Fiona (Ms)

6.AKURUT Vicky Oumo (Ms)

7.AKUU Flavia (Ms)

8.ALWONG Ramadan

9.AMODING Ayikoru Pamella (Ms)

10.ARIHO Ian Benjamin

11.ARYAHEBWA Edigah

12.ATAI Doreen (Ms)

13.ATIM Peace (Ms)

14.AYEBALE Duncan

15.BABEWO Anolrde

16.BABIRYE Juliet (Ms)

17.BIRAARO Ezrah

18.DAPHINEY Frankstock

19.DOI Robert Wabuna

20.ECAKARA Michael

21.ITENGO Miriam (Ms)

22.KAGOYA Monica (Ms)

23.KAKAIRE Hassan

24.KATENDE Isaac

25.KATO Mustafa

26.KATUMWESIGYE Anthony

27.KAWUMA Bridget (Ms)

28.KIBALAMA Joseph

29.KIIZA Margret (Ms)

30.KOJOKI Gloria (Ms)

31.KOMUGISHA Sandra (Ms)

32.KULUME Kevin (Ms)

9

33.KYOHIRWE Joan (Ms)

34.KYOMUGISHA Fiona (Ms)

35.LOGOSE Agnes (Ms)

36.LUBANGA Musitafa

37.MUGISHA Henry

38.MUNU Mike

39.MURUNGI Esther (Ms)

40.MUSAASIZI K. Winfred (Ms)

41.MUSHABE Fred

42.MUTESI Amina Yahaya (Ms)

43.MUTSIKA Ivan

44.MUWONGE Joseph

45.MWEBAZA Isaac

46.MWEBESA Edward

47.MWESIGA Simon

48.MWESIGYE Nathan

49.NABASA Amuson

50.NABIRYO Gladys Fridah (Ms)

51.NABUYONDO Sharon (Ms)

52.NAJJEMBA Joviah (Ms)

53.NAKABEJJA Madina (Ms)

54.NAKISIGE Winniefred (Ms)

55.NALULE Lukia (Ms)

56.NALUMANSI Eunice (Ms)

57.NAMAJJA Violet (Ms)

58.NAMAYUBA Bruno

59.NAMBOZO Caroline (Ms)

60.NAMUDDU Mary (Ms)

61.NAMUSAAZI Hanifa (Ms)

62.NAMUTEBI Lydia (Ms)

63.NATOCHO Sylivia (Ms)

64.NYAIKA Herbat

65.NYAKAKE Ann (Ms)

66.NYARAMULLA Sharon (Ms)

10

67.OCHORA Joseph Caster

68.OJUKA Jimmy

69.OKIA PAUL

70.OMUTOSI Joel

71.ONAME Edwin

72.ONENCHAN Mubarik

73.OWINY Enoch Tonny

74.SSANYU Deborah (Ms)

75.SSERUGUNDA Fredrick

76.TURIBAMWE Edith (Ms)

77.TWINAMATSIKO Aggrey

78.VIOLA Gabriel Fandas Bira (Ms)

79.WACHANGANA Joyce (Ms)

80.WAMALA Gerald

81.WAMUJWA Ronald

82.WANGOBO Ben

83.WANGUBO Micheal

DIPLOMA IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP

1 AGIMO Hellen (Ms)

2 AKOL Mary (Ms)

3 ALILENG Emmanuel

4 ALOWO Bena Salume (Ms)

5 ANYANGO Anna Patricia (Ms)

6 ARINAITWE Alex

7 ATUKWATSE Alex

8 BALUKA Madrine (Ms)

9 BOGERE Teddy (Ms)

10BUSINGE Charline Mary (Ms)

11BYEKWASO Livingstone

12BYENKYA Edward

13KABAJUNGU Patience Clare (Ms)

14KAKAIRE Nelson

11

15KAZAIRWE Susan (Ms)

16KIBUUKA Timothy

17MUGERWA Isaac

18MUGUME Innocent

19MUSIIGE Habiibah (Ms)

20MUVUNYI Emmanuel

21NABULWARA Stella (Ms)

22NAKAWOOYA Faridah (Ms)

23NAMBUYA Sophia (Ms)

24NATOCHO Sylivia (Ms)

25NSAMBA Benon

26NUWABINE Babra (Ms)

27NYAWERE Christine (Ms)

28OBUK Sarah (Ms)

29WASSWA Meddy

DIPLOMA IN HOTEL AND RESTAURANT BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

1.CHANDIRU Beatrice (Ms)

2.KOMWAKA Violah (Ms)

3.NABIKANYA Agnes (Ms)

4.NABUUMA Stellah (Ms)

5.NAIRUBA Stella (Ms)

6.NAKAKANDE Marta (Ms)

7.NAKIBONEKA Annet (Ms)

8.NALUYANGE Victoria (Ms)

9.NALWADDA Rebecca (Ms)

10.NAMAGEMBE Babra (Ms)

11.NAMPUUMA Rashidah (Ms)

12.NAMULI Sophie (Ms)

13.NAMUSOBYA Jackline (Ms)

14.NAMUTEBI Marriam (Ms)

15.NANDERA Ezereth (Ms)

16.NANKYA Madinah (Ms)

17.NASSUNA Jalia (Ms)

12

18.NASSUNA Winnie (Ms)

19.NATUKUNDA Agness (Ms)

20.NAVUGA Justine (Ms)

21.OWEKA Jimmy

22.TUSUBIRA Ruth (Ms)

DIPLOMA IN HOSPITALITY AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT

1 ATUHAISE Jackline (Ms)

2 EBELU Richard

3 KATUSIIME Doureen (Ms)

4 KYOMUJUNI Ronah (Ms)

5 KYOMUKAMA Anita (Ms)

6 NAKAYIZA Eunice (Ms)

7 NAMAGEMBE Vanitah (Ms)

8 NAMUBIRU Bushira (Ms)

9 NAMUTOSI Doreen Amina (Ms)

10NANTONGO Dianah (Ms)

11OWORI Micheal

12SABANO Susan (Ms)

DIPLOMA IN PROJECT PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

1 ASEKENYE Ruth (Ms)

2 HATOHO Sharifa (Ms)

3 IBONA Alex

4 MANDERA Alex

5 MULYOWA Denis

6 MUTAALA David

7 NAMANDE Prossy (Ms)

8 NAMANYA Mercy (Ms)

9 NYEKO Brian

10PUTANI Francis

11SSEKADDE George

13

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS COMPUTING

1.ABOTH Doreen (Ms)

2.ACENG Sheila (Ms)

3.ATEKIT Maria Gorreti (Ms)

4.BIIRA Agatha (Ms)

5.BIZIRINGI Roland

6.BYAMPAKA Charles

7.GIBONI John Paul

8.JABBO Julius

9.KABASINDI Betesi Mutesi (Ms)

10.KAGEZI Edward

11.KALWANYI Samuel

12.KAMANZI Jaffari

13.KAWERE Abel

14.KITUYI Faridah (Ms)

15.LUNYOLO Allen (Ms)

16.LUYIGA Maria (Ms)

17.MIREMBE Marilyne (Ms)

18.NAKAZIBA Sanyu (Ms)

19.NAMAKULA Doreen (Ms)

20.NAMARA Diana (Ms)

21.NAMARA Racheal (Ms)

22.NAMBI Oliver (Ms)

23.NAMOME Gladys (Ms)

24.NAMUYANJA Ritah (Ms)

25.NANDERA Mary (Ms)

26.NANJERU Alice (Ms)

27.NYAFWONO Jean (Ms)

28.OPIO Cicilia (Ms)

29.OPOLOT Isaac

30.SERUBIRI Pius

31.SSEBAGALA Haruna

32.SSEBAKKA Ericson

14

33.SUUBI Esther Ruth (Ms)

34.TUSUUBIRA Oliva (Ms)

DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

1 APIO Vicky (Ms)

2 AZORU Donald Fred

3 BAMANYA Barbra (Ms)

4 JOLLY Violet (Ms)

5 KALEMA Newton

6 KAYANJA John Paul

7 KINSAMBWE Alex

8 KYOBE Micheal

9 LAAT Philip

10MAGEZI Christopher

11MUBALE Paul

12MULINDWA Matovu Kennedy

13NAGITTA Catherine (Ms)

14NATIFU Sarah (Ms)

15OGWALATUM Kizito Raymond

16OTIM Denis

17PETER Bol Nhial

18SANDRI Gloria (Ms)

19TSIKOMBE Ann Maria (Ms)

20TURIKUMWE Godfrey

DIPLOMA IN LOCAL GOVERNMENT FINANCE MANAGEMENT

1 NAKIBUUKA Maliza(Ms)

15

CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

1.ABINSINGUZA Crispus

2.AGABA Simon

3.AHUMUZA Peninah (Ms)

4.AKELLO Stella(Ms)

5.AKORABIRUNGI Barbrah (Ms)

6.AKUJO Jackline (Ms)

7.ALAKAT Dinah Grace (Ms)

8.ALEPER Fortunate Grace (Ms)

9.AMANYA Mable (Ms)

10.AMUGE Nobert

11.AMUTUHAIRE Caroline (Ms)

12.ANITE Lona (Ms)

13.ARIAKA Benard Miria

14.ASERU Robinah (Ms)

15.ASIIMWE Docus (Ms)

16.ATEM John Malek

17.ATOLO Martha (Ms)

18.ATUGANYIRA Catherine V (Ms)

19.ATUHEIRE Sandrah (Ms)

20.ATUKUNDA Linda (Ms)

21.AUMA Immaculate (Ms)

22.AYEBARE Judith (Ms)

23.AYEBARE Shivan (Ms)

24.AYO Rose Mercy (Ms)

25.AYOM Manyuon Mawien (Ms)

26.BABIRYE Asha (Ms)

27.BARYABUUZA David

28.BEROCAN Sylivia (Ms)

29.BWANIKA Danez E

30.BWIRE Isaac

31.BYAMUGISHA Ronnie

32.CHELMO Miracle (Ms)

33.CHEMUTAI Postina (Ms)

16

34.CHUMA Benard Chippo

35.DRICIRU Tina Scovia (Ms)

36.EBIACU Gerald

37.ELUNGAT Sam Malinga

38.GABA Hellen (Ms)

39.GAI Mading

40.GAVA Sharon (Ms)

41.GENOWERE Nicholas

42.GOLOOBA Joseph

43.INGABIRE Diane (Ms)

44.INGURAT Betty (Ms)

45.IWUTUNG Lorna (Ms)

46.KABAHUMA Rebecca (Ms)

47.KABAHWEJJU Joan (Ms)

48.KAKOOZA Robert

49.KASOGA Helles (Ms)

50.KATUSHABE Jane (Ms)

51.KERMIT Tony Owiny

52.KISAKYE Betty (Ms)

53.KIZITO Jane (Ms)

54.KUGUMA Seth

55.LANEK Albino (Ms)

56.MAZZI Noeline (Ms)

57.MBAZIIRA Cephas

58.MIREMBE Immaculate (Ms)

59.MUKABALISA Agness (Ms)

60.MUKANDAYISENGA Edith (Ms)

61.MUKASHAKA Joyce (Ms)

62.MUKYALA Charity (Ms)

63.MUSIIMENTA Patricia (Ms)

64.MUSISI Henry

65.MUSUBIKA Sumaya (Ms)

66.MUTESI Molly (Ms)

67.MUYAMA Sarah (Ms)

17

68.MWANJA Rechael (Ms)

69.MWEBAZE William

70.MWONDHA Antony

71.NABADDA Sharon (Ms)

72.NAFUNA Lillian (Ms)

73.NAIGAGA Teopista (Ms)

74.NAKACHWA Madrine (Ms)

75.NAKANJAKO Sharifah (Ms)

76.NAKANWAGI Joanitah (Ms)

77.NAKAVUMA Sophia (Ms)

78.NAKINTU Angel Bridget (Ms)

79.NAKIRYA Janice Irene (Ms)

80.NALUBEGA Agnes (Ms)

81.NALUBEGA Catherine (Ms)

82.NALUBEGA Juliana (Ms)

83.NALWEYISO Joyce (Ms)

84.NAMBI Sheila (Ms)

85.NAMBOYERA Judith Joldin (Ms)

86.NAMPEWA Lydia (Ms)

87.NAMUYOMBA Aisha (Ms)

88.NANDELENGA Joseph

89.NANDERA Juliet (Ms)

90.NANTAMBI Resty (Ms)

91.NANTAMBI Tabitha (Ms)

92.NDEGO Cyrus Isaac

93.NGANDA Annet (Ms)

94.NGOR Joseph Akok

95.NIMUSIIMA Ronas (Ms)

96.NJUMBA Joshua

97.NSAMBA Remmie

98.NUWASIIMIRE Safurah (Ms)

99.OCITI David Dominic

100.ODYERO Brian

101.OJUKO Dan Pius

18

102.OMEGA Daniel Comboni

103.ONIFERU Robina (Ms)

104.ONZIGA Patrick

105.OPIO Jesse

106.OWEMBABAZI Patriciah (Ms)

107.PENDO Sheirah (Ms)

108.RUZINDANA Keneth

109.SAFARI CELESTINE

110.SOKI Jackie (Ms)

111.SSERWADDA John Brian

112.WADIIDI Ivan Julius

113.WANYENZE Brenda (Ms)

19

CERTIFICATE IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND SMALL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

1.ABBO Christine (Ms)

2.ALADO Patricia (Ms)

3.AMOLO Hellen Sandra (Ms)

4.ARINDA Martin

5.ATUHAIRE Agnes (Ms)

6.BALIKITA Hamisi

7.BALIKITA Harriet (Ms)

8.KALYANGO Fauswali

9.KASOZI Isaac

10.KIBIRANGO Sharon (Ms)

11.KYOMUGISHA Peninah (Ms)

12.LAMUNU Fiyonzee Fiona (Ms)

13.MAHORO Evelyn (Ms)

14.MUTYABA Eriab

15.MWEBAZE Williiam

16.MWONA Brian

17.NABASITU Teopista (Ms)

18.NAKIBUUKA Rosette (Ms)

19.NAMAWEJJE Geraldine (Ms)

20.NAMAWEJJE Hope (Ms)

21.NAMAYANJA Jackie

22.NAMUTEBI Joyce (Ms)

23.NANSAMBA Jovia (Ms)

24. NATUHA Rinah (Ms)

25.OCHAN Richard Balson

26.OKIA Isaac

27.RUBINGA Sandra Catherine (Ms)

28.SIFUNA Patrick

29.SULUNYI Swithen Emmanuel

30.SWINNERSTONE L Wycliffe

31.TWINOMUGISHA Immaculate (Ms)

20

CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBALE CAMPUS)

1 BUHULE Rechear (Ms)

2 BULOLO Daniel

3 CHEBET Viola (Ms)

4 CHEMERI Charles

5 ETYANG Jimmy

6 KANTONO Miria(Ms)

7 KOJOKI Santa Dipio (Ms)

8 KUTOSI Vicent

9 LEMUKOL Irene (Ms)

10LUKWAGO Rajab

11MAFABI Eddy

12MUGIDE Bridget (Ms)

13NABIFO Sarah (Ms)

14NABUDUWA Betty (Ms)

15NABUTSALE Lydia (Ms)

16NAFULA Sarah (Ms)

17NAMBOZO Eva (Ms)

18NAMONO Scovia (Ms)

19NAMUJOGO Beatrice (Ms)

20NASIKE Catherine (Ms)

21NIMUO Ali (Ms)

22OKARIBU Silver

23ONYEBA Gerald

24WALYAMBOGA Robert

25WATSEMBA Babra (Ms)

21

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBALE CAMPUS)

1 ACHIA Anjelina (Ms)

2 CHELIMO Alice Matayo (Ms)

3 GAGULA Samuel

4 GIMEI Pius

5 HINAMUNDI Michael

6 ISENGED David

7 KAKAI Norah (Ms)

8 KHAUKHA Richard

9 KYASANKU Anthony Kamya S

10MAFABI Herbert

11MUGOMBESYA Samson

12MUYOBO Zalika (Ms)

13NABATTE Annet (Ms)

14NABUTSALE Bessie Lorna (Ms)

15NADUNGA Annescovia (Ms)

16NAMUTAMBA Zanubia (Ms)

17OKIROR Isaac

18ORACHI Sirajji (Ms)

DIPLOMA IN ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE

(MBALE CAMPUS)

1 BALIKOWA Moses Malwa

2 CHENYAMI Kepher

3 GIDUDU Charles

4 KIMANYA Moses

5 KUSURO Denis

6 MAGOMU Julius

7 MUYAMA Mary (Ms)

8 NAFUNA Gloria (Ms)

9 NALYAKA Joan (Ms)

10OCEN Tonny

11WAKHASA Betty (Ms)

22

12WANGOKHO Paul Kuloba

13WOLIWA Dominic

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (ARUA CAMPUS)

1 ABEDITO Vivian (Ms)

2 ACIROCAN Frenca (Ms)

3 ADOKORACH Charity (Ms)

4 ADRABABA John Bosco

5 ADRAKU Geoffrey

6 ADRITIA Nelson

7 AFAYO Emmanuel

8 AJIDIRU Molly (Ms)

9 AJIO Judith (Ms)

10AKECH Hellas (Ms)

11AMINA Hussein

12ARABA EDA Isaac

13ARIAKA Ronald

14BAKO Bridget Sharon (Ms)

15BRENDA Josephine Jurua (Ms)

16BUGA Muzamil

17BWIRE Fredrick

18DIKO Onesta (Ms)

19DIRUBA Nathalin (Ms)

20DOBI Martha (Ms)

21DRABIRU Salama (Ms)

22DRAZA Gasper

23DRICHI Patrick

24DRIWARU Stella (Ms)

25EMMANUEL Karaba Patrick

26GELENGA Amos

27GIVOLA Denish

23

28INZIKURU Jennifer (Ms)

29IRACAYA Harriet (Ms)

30JAMES Danger Joseph

31JUAN Lilian Duku (Ms)

32JURU Alice (Ms)

33KEJI Christine (Ms)

34KWAJE David

35LEKURU Gloria (Ms)

36LEKURU Hilda (Ms)

37LUBAJO Emmanuel Edward

38MAKA Mariam (Ms)

39MANENO Agnes (Ms)

40MATURU Nancy (Ms)

41MODONG Gloria Scopas (Ms)

42MUHAMMAD Naadiya (Ms)

43NAMUBIRU Aisha (Ms)

44OCOKORU Phillia (Ms)

45OKUMU Gean Francis

46OKUTI Ronald

47OWOA Dorothy (Ms)

48OYERU Getrued (Ms)

49PATRICK Lemi

50PIA Pauline (Ms)

51PLEASURE Georgina Droma (Ms)

52SANYA John

53SARAH S Akona (Ms)

54SMALL Loice (Ms)

55SUSAN Tabu David (Ms)

56TABU Jeska (Ms)

57WORO Alice Wani (Ms)

58YIKI Benson

59ZAWADI Viola (Ms)

60ZUBERI Mudashir

24

CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (ARUA CAMPUS)

1 ACIDRI William

2 ADIRU Christine (Ms)

3 AKUJO Gloria (Ms)

4 ALESI Harriet (Ms)

5 AMVIKO Monica (Ms)

6 ANGAIKA Annet (Ms)

7 ANGUCIA Joyce (Ms)

8 ANICHAN Diana (Ms)

9 ANINGA Harriet (Ms)

10APAI Gatrude (Ms)

11ASIBAZUYO Hellen (Ms)

12ATAYI Diana (Ms)

13ATIZUYO Babra (Ms)

14AVU Mohamad

15AYIKORU Christine (Ms)

16AYIKORU Patricia Erena (Ms)

17AYIKORU Queen (Ms)

18AYIKORU Suzan (Ms)

19AYUEN David Madit N (Ms)

20BAKO Salama (Ms)

21BIDAL James

22CHARITY Maneno Rose (Ms)

23CLEMENT Janda Richard

24DANIEL Meta

25DAWA Doreen Kenyi (Ms)

26DENG Matet Kajok

27DRIWARU Harriet (Ms)

28ECONI Ivan

29ELIKIDA Gaga Simon

30EMMANUEL Miyom Arop

31ENDROKIA Peace (Ms)

32EYOTARU Gladys (Ms)

25

33EYOTARU Iren (Ms)

34GIFT Florence (Ms)

35GIFT Joel

36GISMA Josephine Suleiman (Ms)

37HAWA Omary (Ms)

38ISAAC Bida Clement Joseph

39JAMES Moro Cons (Ms)

40JOHNSON Poru Hillary

41JUAN Susan Joseph (Ms)

42JUBE Annet (Ms)

43KADE Gloria (Ms)

44KASAMBA Fred

45KIKO Scovia Alhazi (Ms)

46LEETI Eliakim

47LENIA Gloria (Ms)

48LETARU Lillian (Ms)

49LILIAS Ajibe Cosmas Taban (Ms)

50LOBUNG Nicholas

51LOMUDE Benard Stephen

52LUBA Habib Meeke

53MABIOR Simon Yak

54MALIAMUNGU Toaha

55MALISH Augustino Seja

56MANDANGO Roben

57MANYADOK Patrick Kiya

58MARY Athieng Atak (Ms)

59MAWA John Joel

60MISERY Emmily (Ms)

61MOLLY Emma Alex (Ms)

62MUNGUKENDE Charity (Ms)

63MUNGULENI Flavia (Ms)

64NAFISA Wadiallah (Ms)

65NAKATO Irene (Ms)

66NAKIYINGI Racheal (Ms)

26

67NDEMARU Pouline (Ms)

68NERIKA Mesuk J Y (Ms)

69NIGHT Jackline (Ms)

70NIGHT Jackline (Ms)

71NOWAY Palma (Ms)

72OBIGA Ann Becky (Ms)

73OCOKORU Hatima (Ms)

74OPIO Ronald

75PETER Makelele Aggrey

76PIMER Prossy (Ms)

77RUTHA Kiko Mike Laku

78SIDA Gloria (Ms)

79SUNDAY Lillian (Ms)

80TOKO Nobert

81UNZIA Josephine (Ms)

82VIKO Mary (Ms)

83W. Nyuon Jany

84YAKA Jafari

85YESKO Flavia (Ms)

CERTIFICATE IN ENTREPRENERUSHIP AND SMALL BUSINESS

MANAGEMENT (LUZIRA PRISONS)

1 AYEBARE Bangye Moses

2 BOOYI Robert

3 GUMISIRIZA Vincent

4 HABUMUGISHA Barnabas

5 LUKENGE Hussein

6 MAWADRI Richard

7 MUGYISHA John

8 MUNYORO Christopher

9 MUTANYWANA Samuel

10NIWENSHABA Asaph

11NSAMBA Andrew

27

12OKENY Bosco

13OKUMU Simon

14OKWI Silver

15ONYANGA Desterio

16ONYANGO Godfrey Boyi

17ORAP Moses

18OUMA M Silas

19OWERE Charles

20SSEKAJJA Brian

21SSEKAYI Lawrence

22SSEMBATYA Paul

23TUGUME Patrick

DIPLOMA IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP (LUZIRA PRISONS)

1 LUTALO Moses

2 SSETTUBA William

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBARARA CAMPUS)

1.AGABA Ambrose

2.AHABWE Dickson

3.AHEEBWA Naome (Ms)

4.AKAMPURIRA Brenda (Ms)

5.AKANKWATSA Precious (Ms)

6.AMBIKIRE Keneth

7.AMUMPAIRE Irene (Ms)

8.ANYONGYERA Milton

9.ARINAITWE Julius

10.ASABA Fred

11.ATWINE Dornam (Ms)

12.BAFAKI Gideon

28

13.BAIRE LUBA Susan (Ms)

14.BWIRE BENSON Adika

15.GUMISIRIZA Penelope (Ms)

16.KAJUNGU Hawa (Ms)

17.KAMUGIZIRE Phionah (Ms)

18.KAMWINE Deborah (Ms)

19.KIMBUGWE Shadia (Ms)

20.KIVIIRI Dinavence (Ms)

21.KYAKUNDA Mauda (Ms)

22.KYALIMPA Gerald

23.KYARISIIMA Esther (Ms)

24.KYOMUGISHA Rosemary (Ms)

25.KYOMUKAMA Scovia (Ms)

26.MASIKO Gerald

27.MURUNGI Joanita (Ms)

28.NABAASA James

29.NASASIRA Macklean (Ms)

30.NATUKUNDA Midias (Ms)

31.NATURINDA Gaston

32.NAYEBARE Mackline (Ms)

33.NKESIGA Mathius

34.NUWARITUSASIRA Didas

35.NYANGOMA Caroline (Ms)

36.SABIITI Alex

37.TAREMWA Edson

38.TUHAIRIRWE Caroline (Ms)

39.TUMWEKWASE Rolland

40.TUMWESIGYE Girivazio

41.TWINOMUGISHA Annah (Ms)

42.TWINOMUJUNI Ezash

29

43. TWONGYERE Evarine (Ms)

CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBARARA CAMPUS)

1 AKAMPUZYA Phionah (Ms)

2 AKANKWATSA Immaculate (Ms)

3 AMUMPAIRE Phiona (Ms)

4 ANGOMA Florence (Ms)

5 ASASIIRA Jesk (Ms)

6 ASASIRA Shallon (Ms)

7 ASIIMWE Emily (Ms)

8 ASIIMWE Shallon (Ms)

9 BARYAHABWE Apollo

10ELIMU Eujenius

11KABARAHO Molly (Ms)

12KOSHABA Medius (Ms)

13KWARISIIMA Judith (Ms)

14KWEYAMBA Benson

15KYAKUUNDA Evas (Ms)

16MBABAZI Susan (Ms)

17MUHEKI Collins

18MUKOBWA Jackline (Ms)

19MURUHURA Peterson

20MWESIGYE Viola (Ms)

21NABAASA Daria (Ms)

22NABAASA Susan (Ms)

23NAMANYA Sandra (Ms)

24NAMANYA Wallen

25NAMUDDU Aisha (Ms)

30

26NATAMBA Charity (Ms)

27NATUREEBA Winnie (Ms)

28NAYEBARE Assumpta (Ms)

29NAYEBARE Evalyne (Ms)

30NAYEBARE Moses

31NDYABAWE Aaron

32NIWAMANYA Judith (Ms)

33NKAMUSHABA Stellah (Ms)

34NUWAGIRA Geoffrey

35NUWAJUNA Alex

36NUWAMANYA Seth

37NYONYOZI Yoram

38OPAEL Wilfred

39OTIM Hudson

40TUMUHAIRWE Doreen (Ms)

42TUSINGWIRE Naome (Ms)

43TWIKIRIZE Shallon (Ms)

DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (JINJA CAMPUS)

1ABALIWANO Stuart

2ABAO Doreen (Ms)

3ABDALLAH Mohammed

4ABUCHEL Jennifer (Ms)

5ABUTU Amos

6ACHIENG Lilian (Ms)

7AKELLO Angella Sarah (Ms)

8AKUMU Deborah (Ms)

9AKUMU Veronica (Ms)

10ALIWAYA Florence (Ms)

11APOO Stella (Ms)

31

12AVUNIA Agnes (Ms)

13AYAA Sandra (Ms)

14BABIRYE Oliver (Ms)

15BALEETA Bright

16BAMUHANGA Vicent

17BAMUTALIRA Alfred

18BANAKI Edison

19BUDEDE Isima

20BYESOLOIZA Ibrahim

21CHANDIRU Florence (Ms)

22CHEPTOO Cicilia (Ms)

23CHRISPUS Denis Mawa

24EDUNYU Michael Peter

25ENEBU Enoth

26GABULA Jeremiah

27GIMBO Amina (Ms)

28INGURIAT Agnes (Ms)

29IRUNGU Emmanuel

30ISABIRYE Alex

31ISABIRYE Asuman

32ISABIRYE Peter

33KABASINGUZI Judth (Ms)

34KAGENDEIREWA Geofrey

35KAJUMBA Angella (Ms)

36KAKAI Dinah (Ms)

37KAKAIRE Faizo

38KAKUNGULU Alex

39KALINDA Esibon Monday

40KASANA Babra (Ms)

41KAWALA Stella (Ms)

32

42KAYONGO Musa

43KAZIBA Godfrey

44KIBANYI Joseph

45KIMANYWENDA Peter

46KIRYA Aaron

47KISAKYE Victoria (Ms)

48KISAKYE Esther (Ms)

49KISSA Felix

50KISUULI Elijah Charles

51KOMUGISHA Zobia (Ms)

52KWESIGA Edgar

53KYAMWEINE Florence (Ms)

54KYOTANALYA Halimah (Ms)

55LUGANDA Aggrey

56LUKANDA Eric

57LUNYOLO Christine (Ms)

58MADUNGA Dan

59MAGALA Stephen

60MBALAGA Charles

61MUBIRU Suman

62MUSASIZI Peter

63MUSIKA Emmanuel

64MUSUBI Bruno

65MUTESI Shabura (Ms)

66MWEBAZA William

67MWIGO God

68NABANGI Brian

69NABATANZI Annet (Ms)

70NABATANZI Atiya (Ms)

71NABIRYE Caroline (Ms)

33

72NABIRYE Claire (Ms)

73NABIRYE Emily (Ms)

74NABIRYO Shamim (Ms)

75NABUKWASI Petra Enid (Ms)

76NABWIRE Faridah (Ms)

77NAIGAGA Sophie (Ms)

78NAIKAZI Hadijja (Ms)

79NAKABITO Edith (Ms)

80NAKABUYE Susan (Ms)

81NAKAGOLO Salwa (Ms)

82NAKANJAKO Esther (Ms)

83NAKATO Monic (Ms)

84NAKAZANI Racheal (Ms)

85NAKIBONEKA Irene (Ms)

86NAKIGUDDE Beatrice (Ms)

87NAKIRYA Janet (Ms)

88NAKIZITO Harriet (Ms)

89NALUZZE Doreen (Ms)

90NALWEYISO Mariam (Ms)

91NAMAGANDA Monica (Ms)

92NAMBI Hanifa (Ms)

93NAMITALA Mega (Ms)

94NAMUBIRU Fatumah (Ms)

95NAMUGANZA Gloria (Ms)

96NAMUGWERE Ruth (Ms)

97NAMUKOSE Brenda (Ms)

98NANDALA Winnie (Ms)

99NANSEKO Winnie (Ms)

100NANTONGO Flavia (Ms)

101NDAGIRE Joanna (Ms)

34

102NEKESA Lucy (Ms)

103NYIRO Dennis E K

104OBUGE Paulline (Ms)

105OGWANG David

106OKOTH Joseph

107OLOWO Samuel

108OPIO Valentine Richard

109OUMA Josephat

110OWEKA Mark Taban

111SEMPA Diana (Ms)

112SHARIF Sulaiman

113TABULA Bosco Mukasa

114TEBAJJUKIRA Jane (Ms)

115TENYWA Collin

116TENYWA Isaac

117TINKAMANYIRE Francis

118TWEBAZE Enid Leana (Ms)

119UWIMANA Provia (Ms)

120WABWIRE Rogers

121WAGABAZA Mukunya Margret(Ms)

122WALIMBWA Denis

123WAMWINE Jackline (Ms)

124WANYAMA Geofrey

125WASEME Hadijah (Ms)

126WAYIYA Isaac

DIPLOMA IN PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT (JINJA CAMPUS)

1 ACHIENO Syprose (Ms)

2 AYO Jasper

35

3 BAKIBISEMU Lesire

4 BALONGO Robinah

5 BUYINZA Yasini

6 GERIA Ronald

7 GONZA Jackline (Ms)

8 KALAAKO Geofrey

9 KATENGEKE Yunia (Ms)

10KISANGAU Regina Kamene (Ms)

11KOKUROLA Florence (Ms)

12KOMAKECH Ronald

13MAGADA Hassan

14MAKOOMA Moses

15MUGAMBE Brenda (Ms)

16MWAMBU Swaibu

17NAMULINDA Jidah (Ms)

18NYANGOMA Masitura (Ms)

19OCHOM Alex

20OKELLO Emmanuel

21OPETO Nelson

22SEERAH Margret (Ms)

23SIMINYU Bramuel

24TASUUTA Sophia (Ms)

25TAWOMERAWO Dorothy (Ms)

26TUMWESIGE Benard Joel

27TUSUBIRA Suzan (Ms)

28WAKABAWA Christine Damali (Ms)

DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT (JINJA CAMPUS)

1 ALONGU James

2 BANGI Ivan

3 KABEGA Shaminah (Ms)

4 KISOMA Lydia (Ms)

36

5 MIREMBE Shakira (Ms)

6 MUGAYA Franco

7 NABIRYE Rose Viola (Ms)

8 NAKIGOZI Sandra (Ms)

9 NAUDO Budesiter (Ms)

10OCHOM Charles

11ONZIMA Moses

CERTIFICATE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (JINJA CAMPUS)

1 ADONG Juliet (Ms)

2 AJAMBO Hellen (Ms)

3 AKECH Agnes (Ms)

4 AKOTH Doreen (Ms)

5 ALIWEBWA Evelyn (Ms)

6 ASIMASIA Annet (Ms)

7 BABIRYE Agnes Samali (Ms)

8 BASOOMA Yusufu

9 DONGO Samuel

10GIMBO Ritah (Ms)

11GUNKEYA Sharon (Ms)

12ISANGA Najib Bagabo

13KAGAHA Mariam (Ms)

14KAGOYA Zaic (Ms)

15KAISOKE Sarah (Ms)

16KALEMBE Cilia (Ms)

17KALIMUNGABO Jonthan

18KANAGWA Sharon (Ms)

19KAYENDEKE Millicent (Ms)

37

20KIRABIRA Lovisa (Ms)

21KISAKYE Sarah (Ms)

22KOSE Mirika (Ms)

23KYOMUKAMA Deus

24LUKUNGU Arafat

25LYAGOBA Yonah

26MASENERO Maxine (Ms)

27MBABAZI Scovia (Ms)

28MIREMBE Irene (Ms)

29MUBIRU Flugens

30MUGABE King

31MUGODA Umar

32MUKYALA Betty (Ms)

33MUSISI Jafarr

34MUSUBIKA Jackline (Ms)

35MUTESI Sainah (Ms)

36MUWEREZA John

37NABIRYE Shamim (Ms)

38NABIRYE Sandra (Ms)

39NABIRYE Sarah (Ms)

40NAIRUBA Sarah (Ms)

41NAIWUMBWE Susan (Ms)

42NAKATO Joan (Ms)

43NAKIDDIDO Fatina (Ms)

44NAKIWOLO Mariam (Ms)

45NALUBANGA Sharifa (Ms)

46NALUBEGA Hawah (Ms)

47NALULE Catherine (Ms)

48NALULE Noor (Ms)

49NAMBAJJWE Damali (Ms)

50NAMPERO Richard

51NAMUGAYA Caroline (Ms)

52NAMUGAYA Stella (Ms)

53NAMULI Rose (Ms)

38

54NANGOBI Resty (Ms)

55NANKYA Christine (Ms)

56NANSUKUSA Sylivia (Ms)

57NINSIIMA Agnes (Ms)

58NIYONGABO Moses

59NKONOKA Scovia (Ms)

60NTALE Mathias

61NYAGO Fred

62NYAMBERE Mariam (Ms)

63OLARA Isaac

64SEMPEBWA Isaac

65SUBO Sylvia (Ms)

66TAKALI Sharon Nicolate (Ms)

67TENDO Esther (Ms)

68TEREKA Sharon (Ms)

69WAHWAKA Simon

70WAIBI Ramathan

71WAISWA Peter

72WAKABI Timothy

73WAKOOLI Janet (Ms)

74WOTALI Superior

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

1 AKIDI Kevin (Ms)

2 NAYIGA Annet Rhita (Ms)

3 OYUKU Denis

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

1BASASIBWA George

2CHEPTORIS Dinah (Ms)

3KABANYAKA Christine (Ms)

39

4MUHAME Wenger Crispus

5OMALE Jimmy

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

1 DRICIRU Annet

2 KARUGABA Lawrence

3 KATONGOLE Moses

4 MUKASA Zainab

5 NAKABIRI Noeline

6 NAMAGEMBE Lydia

7 OKETCHO Mike

40

About Makerere University Business School

Makerere University Business School Fees Structure

Makerere University Business School Courses

Makerere University Business School Students Web

Makerere University Business School Online Registration

Makerere University Business School Results

Makerere University Business School Postgraduate Courses

Makerere University Business School Academic Registrar

Makerere University Business School logo

Makerere University Business School Admissions

Makerere University Business School Address

Makerere University Business School contacts

Makerere University Business School Application Forms

Makerere University Business School Arua Campus

Makerere University Business School Jinja Campus

Makerere University Business School Mbarara Campus

Makerere University Business School Cut Off Points

Makerere University Business School Certificate Courses

Makerere University Business School E Learning Platform

Makerere University Business School Entrepreneurship Center

[button link=”https://ugfacts.net/list-business-schools-uganda/” size=”large” color=”green”]List of Business Schools in Uganda[/button]

Sponsored Links

1 thought on “Makerere University Business School Graduation List 2016”

Leave a Comment