Mbarara University Diploma Entry Admission List 2016 / 2017



Mbarara University Diploma Entry Admission List 2016 / 2017

Visit Admission Lists for Universities in Uganda for the admissions lists of all the universities in Uganda

MBARARA UNIVERSITY OF

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

 

 

Office of the Academic Registrar

 

 

DIPLOMA ENTRY EXAMS RESULTS

 

 

ADMITTED STUDENTS

 

 

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Name

 

Student Registration Number

 

1

ANNET ABAKUNDA

 

2016/BNC/001/PS

 

2

EDITOR ABENAITWE

 

2016/BNC/002/PS

 

3

DANIEL ACHODA

 

2016/BNC/003/PS

 

4

MILLY AKANTORANA

 

2016/BNC/004/PS

 

5

AMON ARIHO

 

2016/BNC/005/PS

 

6

JOSEPHINE ARYEK-KWE

 

2016/BNC/006/PS

 

7

OPEM JOYCE CENGMOKO

 

2016/BNC/007/PS

 

8

LYDIA CHEROP

 

2016/BNC/008/PS

 

9

JOAN CHESANG

 

2016/BNC/009/PS

 

10

AHNES KAHWA

 

2016/BNC/010/PS

 

11

GRORIOUS KATUSHABE

 

2016/BNC/011/PS

 

12

MARTHA MILLIAM KAUDHA

 

2016/BNC/012/PS

 

13

DOMINIC ABOK KOMAKECH

 

2016/BNC/013/PS

 

14

ABIA KUSASIRA

 

2016/BNC/014/PS

 

15

LOYCE KYARIKUNDA

 

2016/BNC/015/PS

 

16

PROSCOVIA MASIKA

 

2016/BNC/016/PS

 

17

FLORENCE MASUDIO

 

2016/BNC/017/PS

 

18

PATIENCE MBABAZI

 

2016/BNC/018/PS

 

19

ALLIOT MBETA

 

2016/BNC/019/PS

 

20

ROBERT MUGABE

 

2016/BNC/020/PS

 

21

WALTER MUGABI

 

2016/BNC/021/PS

 

22

JOHN PATRICK MUGISHA

 

2016/BNC/022/PS

 

23

ALEX MUHAWE

 

2016/BNC/023/PS

 

24

GEOFREY MUHINDO

 

2016/BNC/024/PS

 

25

MORRIS KIMANI MWANGI

 

2016/BNC/025/PS

 

26

SARAH NABUSHAWO

 

2016/BNC/026/PS

 

27

NABIILAH NAKYANJA

 

2016/BNC/027/PS

 

28

LYDIA WATAKA NANONO

 

2016/BNC/028/PS

 

29

MONIC NATUHWERA

 

2016/BNC/029/PS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For detailed results, contact the Academic Registrar

30

PRIVAH NAYESIGA

2016/BNC/030/PS

31

AMON NIMUSIIMA

2016/BNC/031/PS

32

GEORGE OGWANG

2016/BNC/032/PS

33

SOLOMON OKIROR

2016/BNC/033/PS

34

DAVID OTIM

2016/BNC/034/PS

35

JOANITA BERYTAN TEBULWA

2016/BNC/035/PS

36

HELLEN NANDAGIRE WAKABI

2016/BNC/036/PS

37

FAITH WOBAIRE

2016/BNC/037/PS

For detailed results, contact the Academic Registrar

Page 2

BACHELOR OF MEDICINE AND BACHELOR OF SURGERY

No

Name

Student Registration Number

1

DENNIS MWERU

2016/MBR/043/PS

2

ONISMUS TURYASINGURA

2016/MBR/044/PS

3

KEN KIRIINYA MBURUGU

2016/MBR/045/PS

4

GERALD NDAJIGIMANA

2016/MBR/046/PS

5

RACHEAL ALLEN TAGANYA

2016/MBR/047/PS

For detailed results, contact the Academic Registrar

Page 3

BACHELOR OF MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCES (MULAGO CENTRE)

 

No

Name

Student Registration Number

 

1

LABAN TURYAMUHIKA

2016/MMLC/001/PS

 

2

NOBERT THEMBO

2016/MMLC/002/PS

 

3

PROSPER TAREMWA

2016/MMLC/003/PS

 

4

GERALD SSUUNA

2016/MMLC/004/PS

 

5

VIRINTON SEMWEZI

2016/MMLC/005/PS

 

6

FRED SEMPIJA

2016/MMLC/006/PS

 

7

BENARD OWORI

2016/MMLC/007/PS

 

8

STEPHEN OTEKAT

2016/MMLC/008/PS

 

9

MICHAEL OMING

2016/MMLC/009/PS

 

10

JASPHER JOB OMAR

2016/MMLC/010/PS

 

11

GEOFREY OLUM

2016/MMLC/011/PS

 

12

DENISH OLET

2016/MMLC/012/PS

 

13

GODFREY OKOT

2016/MMLC/013/PS

 

14

RONALD OKELLO

2016/MMLC/014/PS

 

15

HERBERT OGUTI

2016/MMLC/015/PS

 

16

SOLOMON ODUR

2016/MMLC/016/PS

 

17

MICHAEL ODONGO

2016/MMLC/017/PS

 

18

GEOFREX ODAGA

2016/MMLC/018/PS

 

19

LAURENT NSHIZIRUNGU

2016/MMLC/019/PS

 

20

VIANNE NKOBA

2016/MMLC/020/PS

 

21

REBECCA NALWANGA

2016/MMLC/021/PS

 

22

FLORENCE NAKABIRI

2016/MMLC/022/PS

 

23

SIMON NAJUNA

2016/MMLC/023/PS

 

24

BENON NAITA

2016/MMLC/024/PS

 

25

ROBINAH NABITAKA

2016/MMLC/025/PS

 

26

BRENDA NABIKOLO

2016/MMLC/026/PS

 

27

ABDU MUZEE

2016/MMLC/027/PS

 

28

FREDERICK MUTEBI

2016/MMLC/028/PS

 

29

ELIAS MUSIIME

2016/MMLC/029/PS

 

30

GEOFREY MULAKI

2016/MMLC/030/PS

 

31

SAMUEL MUKURU

2016/MMLC/031/PS

 

32

COLLINS MUJYANAMA

2016/MMLC/032/PS

 

33

VIOLET MIREMBE

2016/MMLC/033/PS

 

34

ZEBRON MALUKO

2016/MMLC/034/PS

 

35

JACOB LAUBEN MAKULA

2016/MMLC/035/PS

 

36

RONALD KISEMBO

2016/MMLC/036/PS

 

37

ENONCE KIMERA

2016/MMLC/037/PS

 

38

NICHOLAS KIBUKA

2016/MMLC/038/PS

 

39

GERALD KAMUGISHA

2016/MMLC/039/PS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

For detailed results, contact the Academic Registrar

40

FRANCIS HAM KAMBULE

2016/MMLC/040/PS

41

MIKE GABULA

2016/MMLC/041/PS

42

STEPHEN EWALU

2016/MMLC/042/PS

43

FRANCIS BIRUNGI

2016/MMLC/043/PS

44

NASSAH BALIRAINE

2016/MMLC/044/PS

45

RONALD ANGWELLA

2016/MMLC/045/PS

46

DOREEN AMULEN

2016/MMLC/046/PS

47

EVELYN AKURUT

2016/MMLC/047/PS

48

BENJAMIN AKAIS

2016/MMLC/048/PS

49

FRED ABILA

2016/MMLC/049/PS

50

EDGAR ABAHO

2016/MMLC/050/PS

For detailed results, contact the Academic Registrar

Page 5

BACHELOR OF MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCES (MBARARA MAIN CAMPUS)

No

Name

Student Registration Number

1

HERBERT THEMBO

2016/MLC/001/PS

2

HANNINGTON RWIHURA

2016/MLC/002/PS

3

LAWRENCE OGWANG

2016/MLC/003/PS

4

MICHEAL NDABI

2016/MLC/004/PS

5

SYLVIA NABUDHO

2016/MLC/005/PS

6

DON BOSCO MPANGA

2016/MLC/006/PS

7

DANIEL MALELE

2016/MLC/007/PS

8

ALLAN LUYOMBYA

2016/MLC/008/PS

9

PAUL LUWUNA

2016/MLC/009/PS

10

WALKER GUTI

2016/MLC/010/PS

11

DIANA ATWIJUKA

2016/MLC/011/PS

12

JAMES OKIROR ARIKO

2016/MLC/012/PS

13

ALEX AKAMPURIRA

2016/MLC/013/PS

14

ELIOT AHABWE

2016/MLC/014/PS

15

WAHABU KOMAKECH ADUBANGO

2016/MLC/015/PS

16

BOSCO ADRANYA

2016/MLC/016/PS

For detailed results, contact the Academic Registrar

Mbarara University of Science and Technology MUST Admission Lists (All)

 

Sponsored Links